Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes $1⧸2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em Livestream | Palace Poker LIVE

$1⧸2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em Livestream | Palace Poker LIVE

Sep 08, 2026 • 3k views

Episode Summary

Episode $1⧸2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em Livestream | Palace Poker LIVE happened on 8 September 2026 with 9 players, including Dallas, Mewtwo, and Devo. The stream lasted for 4 hours 12 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Silverfox ($1,053) and Dallas ($376). Biggest losses were suffered by Todd (-$1,116) and Big 10 (-$742).
Duration
04:12:37
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$5.54
Livestream
Palace Poker Texas
Total hands
92
Players
9
Total cash played
$29,314

Results

Silverfox
Silverfox
2h 37m9250%11%5.8%26%$34AA +$1,188K9 -$172
$1,053Dallas
Dallas
2h 37m9240%15%10%16%$50TT +$449A9 -$359
$376Devo
Devo
2h 37m9234%18%7.9%0%$22AA +$381QQ -$235
$247Mewtwo
Mewtwo
2h 37m9255%13%8.7%30%$5764 +$48163 -$300
$237Patrick
Patrick
2h 37m9238%15%12%23%$44K9 +$36576 -$926
$119Magic
Magic
2h 37m9227%8.7%9.1%9.4%$10QT +$145K9 -$60-$60Mac
Mac
2h 37m9238%3.3%5.7%43%$55A4 +$470AJ -$340
-$115Big 10
Big 10
2h 33m8866%31%16%16%$83K9 +$438K9 -$435
-$742Todd
Todd
2h 37m9249%14%2.2%35%$28K6 +$105Q9 -$441
-$1,116
Silverfox
Silverfox
$1,0532h 37m9250%11%5.8%26%$34AA +$1,188K9 -$172
Dallas
Dallas
$3762h 37m9240%15%10%16%$50TT +$449A9 -$359
Devo
Devo
$2472h 37m9234%18%7.9%0%$22AA +$381QQ -$235
Mewtwo
Mewtwo
$2372h 37m9255%13%8.7%30%$5764 +$48163 -$300
Patrick
Patrick
$1192h 37m9238%15%12%23%$44K9 +$36576 -$926
Magic
Magic
-$602h 37m9227%8.7%9.1%9.4%$10QT +$145K9 -$60Mac
Mac
-$1152h 37m9238%3.3%5.7%43%$55A4 +$470AJ -$340
Big 10
Big 10
-$7422h 33m8866%31%16%16%$83K9 +$438K9 -$435
Todd
Todd
-$1,1162h 37m9249%14%2.2%35%$28K6 +$105Q9 -$441

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707580859092 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600 DallasMewtwoDevoSilverfoxMagicPatrickToddMacBig 10

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$1⧸2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em Livestream | Palace Poker LIVE” Palace Poker Texas Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Patrick

Player Insights

Big 10
Big 10
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 16% Table avg.: 8.5%
Silverfox
Silverfox
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $940 Table avg.: $0
Patrick
Patrick
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$602 Table avg.: $0
Mac
Mac
Most Limp
Limp: 43% Table avg.: 21%
Big 10
Big 10
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $7,334 Table avg.: $3,892
Magic
Magic
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $960 Table avg.: $3,892

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Big 10
Big 10
TPTKA3FR89'KA91965196Q196196+$215+$171
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Palace Poker Texas Episodes

Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 27, 2026 $1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $3 • 4 hours 6 minutes
Sonny +$1,368
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 23, 2026 $2/5 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $7 • 4 hours 12 minutes
Broc +$2,290
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 20, 2026 $1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $3 • 4 hours 8 minutes
Stephen +$921
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 18, 2026 Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE NL $7 • 3 hours 55 minutes
Daniel Cates +$1,002
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 18, 2026 Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE NL $9 • 3 hours 19 minutes
Michael +$1,240
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPalace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 27, 2026$1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$34h 6m742kSonny
Sonny
+$1,368
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 23, 2026$2/5 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$74h 12m1142.7kBroc
Broc
+$2,290
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 20, 2026$1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$34h 8m613.4kStephen
Stephen
+$921
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 18, 2026Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE$73h 55m801.8kDaniel Cates
Daniel Cates
Jungleman
+$1,002
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 18, 2026Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE$93h 19m721.3kMichael
Michael
+$1,240
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload