Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Show 622. Akilah and friends play $2-3-5!

Show 622. Akilah and friends play $2-3-5!

May 31, 2026 • 1.3k views

Episode Summary

Episode Show 622. Akilah and friends play $2-3-5! happened on 31 May 2026 with 15 players, including Bruce Lee, Jack, and Mad Max. The stream lasted for 11 hours 51 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Kevin Lax ($2,080) and Akilah ($2,001). Biggest losses were suffered by Alex (-$3,090) and Shane (-$1,660).
Duration
11:51:15
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$10.61
Livestream
Lucky Lady Casino Live
Total hands
203
Players
15
Total cash played
$93,807

Results

Kevin Lax
Kevin Lax
Poker K7
5h 48m19671%14%7%56%$129KK +$1,109QT -$1,432
$2,080Akilah
Akilah
4h 51m16964%17%8.7%42%$8355 +$1,056A3 -$320
$2,001Welcome Matt
Welcome Matt
51m2176%24%18%33%$290J8 +$1,000Q8 -$705
$1,564Mad Max
Mad Max
3h 6m10038%31%23%0%$119AA +$1,51466 -$675
$1,423Bob
Bob
30m1233%0%0%50%$62AK +$698AJ -$96
$547Al Derek
Al Derek
5h 50m19726%12%5.7%9.1%$44QQ +$515QQ -$673
$340Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
3h 57m14046%8.6%4.3%26%$65KK +$607QQ -$597
$150Jack
Jack
4h 40m16032%17%14%4.2%$62KK +$889JT -$904$33Mike V
Mike V
1h 10m3711%0%0%5.9%$2A6 $022 -$40
-$135Jm
JM
3h 31m12527%6.5%4.8%17%$18KK +$243JT -$160
-$489Chill Jack
Chill Jack
1h 17m4641%20%0%18%$61A7 +$243AQ -$461
-$681Dr. Jevin
Dr. Jevin
4h 57m16544%20%4%20%$5644 +$710AQ -$759-$748Yoni
Yoni
1h 45m5457%19%11%35%$11644 +$52798 -$626
-$1,336Shane
Shane
5h 47m19734%7.7%3.8%31%$2776 +$25087 -$550
-$1,660Alex
Alex
55m2669%31%8.3%43%$18398 +$629AK -$1,374
-$3,090
Kevin Lax
Kevin Lax
Poker K7
$2,0805h 48m19671%14%7%56%$129KK +$1,109QT -$1,432
Akilah
Akilah
$2,0014h 51m16964%17%8.7%42%$8355 +$1,056A3 -$320
Welcome Matt
Welcome Matt
$1,56451m2176%24%18%33%$290J8 +$1,000Q8 -$705
Mad Max
Mad Max
$1,4233h 6m10038%31%23%0%$119AA +$1,51466 -$675
Bob
Bob
$54730m1233%0%0%50%$62AK +$698AJ -$96
Al Derek
Al Derek
$3405h 50m19726%12%5.7%9.1%$44QQ +$515QQ -$673
Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
$1503h 57m14046%8.6%4.3%26%$65KK +$607QQ -$597
Jack
Jack
$334h 40m16032%17%14%4.2%$62KK +$889JT -$904Mike V
Mike V
-$1351h 10m3711%0%0%5.9%$2A6 $022 -$40
Jm
JM
-$4893h 31m12527%6.5%4.8%17%$18KK +$243JT -$160
Chill Jack
Chill Jack
-$6811h 17m4641%20%0%18%$61A7 +$243AQ -$461
Dr. Jevin
Dr. Jevin
-$7484h 57m16544%20%4%20%$5644 +$710AQ -$759Yoni
Yoni
-$1,3361h 45m5457%19%11%35%$11644 +$52798 -$626
Shane
Shane
-$1,6605h 47m19734%7.7%3.8%31%$2776 +$25087 -$550
Alex
Alex
-$3,09055m2669%31%8.3%43%$18398 +$629AK -$1,374

Stack Dynamics

020406080100120140160180203 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000$6,500 ShaneAl DerekKevin LaxAkilahDr. JevinJackBruce LeeJmMad MaxYoni

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Show 622. Akilah and friends play $2-3-5!” Lucky Lady Casino Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Mad Max
Mad Max
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 23% Table avg.: 7.1%
Kevin Lax
Kevin Lax
Poker K7
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $3,894 Table avg.: $0
Alex
Alex
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,545 Table avg.: $0
Kevin Lax
Kevin Lax
Poker K7
Most Limp
Limp: 56% Table avg.: 23%
Kevin Lax
Kevin Lax
Poker K7
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $25,342 Table avg.: $7,779
Mike V
Mike V
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $88 Table avg.: $7,779

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Dr. Jevin
Dr. Jevin
Two PairsAK
F
FF
74286T
385
742586T8
385
7425Q86T8K
385385+$5+$62
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Lucky Lady Casino Live Episodes

Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino Live Sep 20, 2026 Super Eddie and Bruce Lee play $2⧸3⧸5! NL $8 • 11 hours 48 minutes
Roland +$2,802
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino Live Sep 19, 2026 MOM'S DEGENS play $2⧸3⧸5! NL $10 • 9 hours 21 minutes
Mad Max +$3,196
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino Live Sep 18, 2026 Choppy, Sticky Sean, & Poker Sam play $2⧸3⧸5! NL $10 • 5 hours 49 minutes
Brantzen +$3,162
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino Live Sep 18, 2026 PUBLIC $2⧸3⧸5 No-Limit action! (Part 2) NL $20 • 2 hours 17 minutes
Mad Max +$970
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino Live Sep 16, 2026 Poker Choppy, Brantzen, & Evil Lady play $5⧸10! NL $16 • 8 hours 14 minutes
Choppy +$4,015
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerLucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino LiveSep 20, 2026Super Eddie and Bruce Lee play $2⧸3⧸5!$811h 48m2722.1kRoland
Roland
+$2,802
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino LiveSep 19, 2026MOM'S DEGENS play $2⧸3⧸5!$109h 21m1191.8kMad Max
Mad Max
+$3,196
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino LiveSep 18, 2026Choppy, Sticky Sean, & Poker Sam play $2⧸3⧸5!$105h 49m1091.4kBrantzen
Brantzen
+$3,162
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino LiveSep 18, 2026PUBLIC $2⧸3⧸5 No-Limit action! (Part 2)$202h 17m30578Mad Max
Mad Max
+$970
Lucky Lady Casino Live Lucky Lady Casino LiveSep 16, 2026Poker Choppy, Brantzen, & Evil Lady play $5⧸10!$168h 14m1581.6kChoppy
Choppy
+$4,015
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload