Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 NLH Cash Game

PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 NLH Cash Game

Aug 01, 2026 • 3k views

Episode Summary

Episode PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 NLH Cash Game happened on 1 August 2026 with 10 players, including Steven, Chuck, and Franky 4 fingers. The stream lasted for 6 hours 33 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Chuck (£4,598) and Andrew (£2,998). Biggest losses were suffered by Gazzy B (-£5,721) and Steven (-£1,312).
Duration
06:33:13
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
£14.14
Livestream
Hippodrome
Total hands
177
Players
10
Total cash played
£55,835

Results

Chuck
Chuck
2h 18m12241%21%12%0%£10653 +£1,688JJ -£625
£4,598Andrew
Andrew
2h 58m16743%29%16%2.8%£11133 +£2,310AQ -£540
£2,998Theis
Theis
2h 44m15337%18%7.4%4.5%£50KQ +£1,520AJ -£550
£1,440Ricky Ten
Ricky Ten
3h 4m17356%14%3.2%41%£57A5 +£1,14755 -£930
£910Thapan
Thapan
1h 3m4717%13%5%0%£19T8 +£11599 -£275
-£375Naseer
Naseer
8m888%0%0%50%£55J7 £0T8 -£160-£470Master
Master
14m1656%19%0%0%£6076 +£70Q9 -£690
-£780Franky 4 Fingers
Franky 4 fingers
1h 31m7438%26%17%0%£85Q3 +£675KQ -£2,290
-£1,288Steven
Steven
40m2818%14%0%0%£164K2 +£180TT -£1,122
-£1,312Gazzy B
Gazzy B
3h 5m17330%21%12%0%£61QQ +£720KJ -£1,663
-£5,721
Chuck
Chuck
£4,5982h 18m12241%21%12%0%£10653 +£1,688JJ -£625
Andrew
Andrew
£2,9982h 58m16743%29%16%2.8%£11133 +£2,310AQ -£540
Theis
Theis
£1,4402h 44m15337%18%7.4%4.5%£50KQ +£1,520AJ -£550
Ricky Ten
Ricky Ten
£9103h 4m17356%14%3.2%41%£57A5 +£1,14755 -£930
Thapan
Thapan
-£3751h 3m4717%13%5%0%£19T8 +£11599 -£275
Naseer
Naseer
-£4708m888%0%0%50%£55J7 £0T8 -£160Master
Master
-£78014m1656%19%0%0%£6076 +£70Q9 -£690
Franky 4 Fingers
Franky 4 fingers
-£1,2881h 31m7438%26%17%0%£85Q3 +£675KQ -£2,290
Steven
Steven
-£1,31240m2818%14%0%0%£164K2 +£180TT -£1,122
Gazzy B
Gazzy B
-£5,7213h 5m17330%21%12%0%£61QQ +£720KJ -£1,663

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150160170177 £0£500£1,000£1,500£2,000£2,500£3,000£3,500£4,000£4,500£5,000£5,500£6,000 Gazzy BRicky TenAndrewTheisChuckFranky 4 FingersThapanStevenMasterNaseer

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £5⧸£10 NLH Cash Game” Hippodrome Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Franky 4 Fingers

Player Insights

Franky 4 Fingers
Franky 4 fingers
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 9.4%
Gazzy B
Gazzy B
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: £470 Table avg.: £0
Master
Master
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -£677 Table avg.: £0
Naseer
Naseer
Most Limp
Limp: 50% Table avg.: 9%
Andrew
Andrew
Most Active
VPiP Amount: £18,460 Table avg.: £7,260
Naseer
Naseer
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: £440 Table avg.: £7,260

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Ricky Ten
Ricky Ten
StraightKTR3C373J12XXXQ12FXB9930XB1559+£325£0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hippodrome Episodes

Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 24, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game! NL £34 • 6 hours 18 minutes
Sakis +£12,213
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 17, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special! NL £4 • 5 hours 49 minutes
Deborah Worley Roberts +£1,805
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 10, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 7 hours 25 minutes
Mr M +£22,058
Hippodrome Hippodrome Oct 03, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game NL £34 • 7 hours 8 minutes
Mr M +£22,060
Hippodrome Hippodrome Sep 25, 2026 PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25 NL £34 • 3 hours 37 minutes
Andrew +£6,218
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHippodrome HippodromeOct 24, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10/£25 NLH Cash Game!£346h 18m1354kSakis
Sakis
+£12,213
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 17, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - Women's Cash Game Special!£45h 49m1198.3kDeborah Worley Roberts
Deborah Worley-Roberts
+£1,805
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 10, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25£347h 25m1596.1kMr M
Mr M
+£22,058
Hippodrome HippodromeOct 03, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - £10⧸£25 Cash Game£347h 8m1676.9kMr M
Mr M
+£22,060
Hippodrome HippodromeSep 25, 2026PokerStars presents Live at the Hippodrome - NLH Cash £10⧸£25£343h 37m574kAndrew
Andrew
+£6,218
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload