Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes ZWorld Returns to Play $5⧸10 NLH Cash Live Poker with Mike & Pierce!

ZWorld Returns to Play $5⧸10 NLH Cash Live Poker with Mike & Pierce!

Jan 23, 2026 • 2.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode ZWorld Returns to Play $5⧸10 NLH Cash Live Poker with Mike & Pierce! happened on 23 January 2026 with 9 players, including Kdog, Zworld, and Mike. The stream lasted for 2 hours 24 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Derek ($5,120) and Zworld ($1,965). Biggest losses were suffered by Mike (-$3,870) and Gator (-$1,510).
Duration
02:24:52
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$19.32
Livestream
Palace Poker Texas
Total hands
53
Players
9
Total cash played
$45,830

Results

Derek
Derek
1h 31m5336%13%8.7%0%$346AA +$2,02587 -$365
$5,120Zworld
Zworld
1h 31m5338%17%7.1%10%$87KK +$1,655K5 -$125
$1,965Clint
Clint
1h 30m5223%19%20%0%$221AA +$3,13072 -$1,750$1,725Lucas
Lucas
1h 31m5334%11%14%0%$173A9 +$990KQ -$1,270
-$400Pierce
Pierce
1h 31m5338%21%14%0%$22033 +$1,720KK -$2,925
-$920Pothed
Pothed
1h 31m5330%17%8.7%7.1%$3333 +$140QJ -$450
-$1,050Kdog
Kdog
1h 31m5326%15%4.3%8.3%$41TT +$285Q9 -$350
-$1,060Gator
Gator
1h 31m5330%11%9.1%11%$10176 +$270J6 -$550
-$1,510Mike
Mike
1h 31m5332%5.7%0%9.1%$150T5 +$96554 -$1,370
-$3,870
Derek
Derek
$5,1201h 31m5336%13%8.7%0%$346AA +$2,02587 -$365
Zworld
Zworld
$1,9651h 31m5338%17%7.1%10%$87KK +$1,655K5 -$125
Clint
Clint
$1,7251h 30m5223%19%20%0%$221AA +$3,13072 -$1,750Lucas
Lucas
-$4001h 31m5334%11%14%0%$173A9 +$990KQ -$1,270
Pierce
Pierce
-$9201h 31m5338%21%14%0%$22033 +$1,720KK -$2,925
Pothed
Pothed
-$1,0501h 31m5330%17%8.7%7.1%$3333 +$140QJ -$450
Kdog
Kdog
-$1,0601h 31m5326%15%4.3%8.3%$41TT +$285Q9 -$350
Gator
Gator
-$1,5101h 31m5330%11%9.1%11%$10176 +$270J6 -$550
Mike
Mike
-$3,8701h 31m5332%5.7%0%9.1%$150T5 +$96554 -$1,370

Stack Dynamics

0510152025303540455053 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000 GatorKdogZworldMikePothedLucasPierceDerekClint

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “ZWorld Returns to Play $5⧸10 NLH Cash Live Poker with Mike & Pierce!” Palace Poker Texas Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Clint
Clint
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 20% Table avg.: 9.3%
Derek
Derek
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,883 Table avg.: $0
Lucas
Lucas
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,253 Table avg.: $0
Gator
Gator
Most Limp
Limp: 11% Table avg.: 6%
Derek
Derek
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $18,340 Table avg.: $8,054
Pothed
Pothed
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,735 Table avg.: $8,054

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Clint
Clint
Two PairsAA
F
FR12
3991,21121,21131,2111,211+$3,130+$1,093
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Palace Poker Texas Episodes

Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 27, 2026 $1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $3 • 4 hours 6 minutes
Sonny +$1,368
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 23, 2026 $2/5 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $7 • 4 hours 12 minutes
Broc +$2,290
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 20, 2026 $1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $3 • 4 hours 8 minutes
Stephen +$921
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 18, 2026 Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE NL $7 • 3 hours 55 minutes
Daniel Cates +$1,002
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 18, 2026 Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE NL $9 • 3 hours 19 minutes
Michael +$1,240
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPalace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 27, 2026$1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$34h 6m742kSonny
Sonny
+$1,368
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 23, 2026$2/5 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$74h 12m1142.7kBroc
Broc
+$2,290
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 20, 2026$1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$34h 8m613.4kStephen
Stephen
+$921
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 18, 2026Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE$73h 55m801.8kDaniel Cates
Daniel Cates
Jungleman
+$1,002
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 18, 2026Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE$93h 19m721.3kMichael
Michael
+$1,240
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload