Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Recreational Stakes $1⧸2 NLH Cash Livestream

Recreational Stakes $1⧸2 NLH Cash Livestream

Feb 24, 2026 • 764 views

Episode Summary

Episode Recreational Stakes $1⧸2 NLH Cash Livestream happened on 24 February 2026 with 9 players, including Rosie, The Reg, and Catchabluff. The stream lasted for 2 hours 34 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Top ($496) and Kingsley ($454). Biggest losses were suffered by Rosie (-$925) and Henry (-$306).
Duration
02:34:15
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$2.88
Livestream
Palace Poker Texas
Total hands
51
Players
9
Total cash played
$8,746

Results

Top
Top
1h 26m5155%16%0%39%$2983 +$16788 -$120
$496Kingsley
Kingsley
1h 26m5141%16%8.3%31%$34JJ +$230JT -$156
$454Chris
Chris
1h 26m5145%12%0%33%$18KT +$272T7 -$85
$294Catchabluff
Catchabluff
1h 26m5143%14%3.7%29%$27AQ +$355AK -$95
$159The Reg
The Reg
1h 26m5118%12%0%0%$1699 +$166JJ -$300$45Cody
Cody
1h 26m5137%7.8%3.2%29%$22KK +$325Q9 -$156
$29Omar
Omar
53m3272%9.4%0%73%$1622 +$64AQ -$75
-$245Henry
Henry
1h 26m5143%5.9%0%31%$1397 +$8555 -$142
-$306Rosie
Rosie
1h 12m4553%16%12%33%$45J6 +$226K9 -$323
-$925
Top
Top
$4961h 26m5155%16%0%39%$2983 +$16788 -$120
Kingsley
Kingsley
$4541h 26m5141%16%8.3%31%$34JJ +$230JT -$156
Chris
Chris
$2941h 26m5145%12%0%33%$18KT +$272T7 -$85
Catchabluff
Catchabluff
$1591h 26m5143%14%3.7%29%$27AQ +$355AK -$95
The Reg
The Reg
$451h 26m5118%12%0%0%$1699 +$166JJ -$300Cody
Cody
$291h 26m5137%7.8%3.2%29%$22KK +$325Q9 -$156
Omar
Omar
-$24553m3272%9.4%0%73%$1622 +$64AQ -$75
Henry
Henry
-$3061h 26m5143%5.9%0%31%$1397 +$8555 -$142
Rosie
Rosie
-$9251h 12m4553%16%12%33%$45J6 +$226K9 -$323

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404551 $0$50$100$150$200$250$300$350$400$450$500$550$600$650$700$750$800$850$900$950$1,000 The RegCatchabluffCodyHenryKingsleyTopChrisRosieOmar

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Recreational Stakes $1⧸2 NLH Cash Livestream” Palace Poker Texas Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Rosie

Player Insights

Rosie
Rosie
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 12% Table avg.: 2.9%
Rosie
Rosie
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $176 Table avg.: $0
Kingsley
Kingsley
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$170 Table avg.: $0
Omar
Omar
Most Limp
Limp: 73% Table avg.: 32%
Rosie
Rosie
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $2,039 Table avg.: $1,178
Omar
Omar
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $503 Table avg.: $1,178

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Chris
Chris
Full House99
R8
FF
TT917
B8
C8
T32
B8
C8
247
X
X
47+$48$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Palace Poker Texas Episodes

Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 27, 2026 $1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $3 • 4 hours 6 minutes
Sonny +$1,368
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 23, 2026 $2/5 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $7 • 4 hours 12 minutes
Broc +$2,290
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 20, 2026 $1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE NL $3 • 4 hours 8 minutes
Stephen +$921
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 18, 2026 Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE NL $7 • 3 hours 55 minutes
Daniel Cates +$1,002
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker Texas Oct 18, 2026 Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE NL $9 • 3 hours 19 minutes
Michael +$1,240
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPalace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 27, 2026$1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$34h 6m742kSonny
Sonny
+$1,368
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 23, 2026$2/5 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$74h 12m1142.7kBroc
Broc
+$2,290
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 20, 2026$1/2 Rec-Stakes Texas Hold 'Em | Palace Poker LIVE$34h 8m613.4kStephen
Stephen
+$921
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 18, 2026Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE$73h 55m801.8kDaniel Cates
Daniel Cates
Jungleman
+$1,002
Palace Poker Texas Palace Poker TexasOct 18, 2026Learning Poker with Jungleman | DOJO at Palace Poker LIVE$93h 19m721.3kMichael
Michael
+$1,240
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload