Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Thursday Night $2-$2 NLH Cash Game | April 23, 2026

Thursday Night $2-$2 NLH Cash Game | April 23, 2026

Apr 24, 2026 • 1.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Thursday Night $2-$2 NLH Cash Game | April 23, 2026 happened on 24 April 2026 with 14 players, including Moe, Cody, and Marvel Alan. The stream lasted for 5 hours 7 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Bill ($1,851) and Cody ($1,411). Biggest losses were suffered by Cindy (-$1,536) and The King (-$986).
Duration
05:07:50
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$3.37
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
149
Players
14
Total cash played
$30,619

Results

Bill
Bill
2h 53m14621%9.6%1.5%5.5%$4144 +$664AT -$50
$1,851Cody
Cody
1h 17m6580%18%2.9%66%$105AA +$827QT -$165
$1,411Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
2h 54m14843%4.1%2.3%36%$41J9 +$666AT -$275
$1,338Dazhi
Dazhi
1h 3m5137%25%9.5%0%$43KQ +$544QT -$201
$412Moe
Moe
1h 18m6632%20%16%0%$40K8 +$439KK -$759
$252Big D
Big D
1h 17m6438%23%4%0%$30AJ +$238A2 -$215
$16Lj
LJ
1h 43m8440%12%6.7%34%$2899 +$216AJ -$339
-$83Sean Louis
Sean Louis
1h 18m6632%11%6.5%16%$1987 +$260A7 -$175
-$291Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
29m2627%15%7.7%8.3%$2366 +$24A2 -$285
-$437Grant
Grant
1h 58m10150%16%8.9%10%$35AQ +$545QJ -$525
-$461Mark S
Mark S
1h 33m8055%25%0%3.3%$50QQ +$334AJ -$646
-$611Eshan
Eshan
1h 28m7560%16%6.4%44%$31K9 +$14866 -$234
-$875The King
The King
1h 30m7948%14%4.7%27%$37A9 +$228AA -$500
-$986Cindy
Cindy
1h 51m9732%17%13%2.5%$31AT +$122AK -$415
-$1,536
Bill
Bill
$1,8512h 53m14621%9.6%1.5%5.5%$4144 +$664AT -$50
Cody
Cody
$1,4111h 17m6580%18%2.9%66%$105AA +$827QT -$165
Marvel Alan
Marvel Alan
$1,3382h 54m14843%4.1%2.3%36%$41J9 +$666AT -$275
Dazhi
Dazhi
$4121h 3m5137%25%9.5%0%$43KQ +$544QT -$201
Moe
Moe
$2521h 18m6632%20%16%0%$40K8 +$439KK -$759
Big D
Big D
$161h 17m6438%23%4%0%$30AJ +$238A2 -$215
Lj
LJ
-$831h 43m8440%12%6.7%34%$2899 +$216AJ -$339
Sean Louis
Sean Louis
-$2911h 18m6632%11%6.5%16%$1987 +$260A7 -$175
Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
-$43729m2627%15%7.7%8.3%$2366 +$24A2 -$285
Grant
Grant
-$4611h 58m10150%16%8.9%10%$35AQ +$545QJ -$525
Mark S
Mark S
-$6111h 33m8055%25%0%3.3%$50QQ +$334AJ -$646
Eshan
Eshan
-$8751h 28m7560%16%6.4%44%$31K9 +$14866 -$234
The King
The King
-$9861h 30m7948%14%4.7%27%$37A9 +$228AA -$500
Cindy
Cindy
-$1,5361h 51m9732%17%13%2.5%$31AT +$122AK -$415

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140149 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,800$3,000 Marvel AlanBillGrantCindyLjMark SThe KingEshanMoeSean Louis

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Thursday Night $2-$2 NLH Cash Game | April 23, 2026” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Cody Marvel Alan Bill

Player Insights

Moe
Moe
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 16% Table avg.: 5.9%
Dazhi
Dazhi
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $917 Table avg.: $0
The King
The King
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,135 Table avg.: $0
Cody
Cody
Most Limp
Limp: 66% Table avg.: 19%
Cody
Cody
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $6,798 Table avg.: $3,255
Aram Deli Daddy
Aram Deli Daddy
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $594 Table avg.: $3,255

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Cody
Cody
Two PairsQ2
F
R5
C5
2JJ30B13FT55X
X
655B25
F
55+$75$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload