Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes CARL SHAW⧸PHIL LAAK⧸DANIEL HACHEM play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce

CARL SHAW⧸PHIL LAAK⧸DANIEL HACHEM play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce

Mar 25, 2026 • 3.7k views

Episode Summary

Episode CARL SHAW⧸PHIL LAAK⧸DANIEL HACHEM play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce happened on 25 March 2026 with 8 players, including Always All In, Peter Cross, and Phil Laak. The stream lasted for 4 hours 23 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Always All In ($27,550) and Daniel Hachem ($23,175). Biggest losses were suffered by Marc Cutter (-$41,865) and Kevin Wan (-$36,963).
Duration
04:23:29
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$142.63
Livestream
Bally Live Poker
Total hands
95
Players
8
Total cash played
$522,005

Results

Always All In
Always All In
2h 31m9227%16%16%13%$965QQ +$13,750AJ -$3,500
$27,550Daniel Hachem
Daniel Hachem
Daniel Hachem
2h 36m9544%18%7.1%24%$1,605KQ +$10,17564 -$3,200
$23,175Peter Cross
Peter Cross
Hapa
2h 20m8629%13%19%19%$1,036K7 +$15,450KQ -$4,000
$15,850Carl Shaw
Carl Shaw
2h 12m8149%28%16%20%$1,606A3 +$25,265A6 -$15,025
$8,165Phil Laak
Phil Laak
2h 36m9527%12%9.7%26%$815KQ +$5,60022 -$4,275
$7,000Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
2h 31m9334%11%4.5%10%$467AQ +$4,875AT -$7,725
-$2,913Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
2h 6m7175%35%19%38%$1,804Q7 +$5,17587 -$20,475
-$36,963Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
2h 34m9242%13%0%35%$883AA +$4,52554 -$25,090
-$41,865
Always All In
Always All In
$27,5502h 31m9227%16%16%13%$965QQ +$13,750AJ -$3,500
Daniel Hachem
Daniel Hachem
Daniel Hachem
$23,1752h 36m9544%18%7.1%24%$1,605KQ +$10,17564 -$3,200
Peter Cross
Peter Cross
Hapa
$15,8502h 20m8629%13%19%19%$1,036K7 +$15,450KQ -$4,000
Carl Shaw
Carl Shaw
$8,1652h 12m8149%28%16%20%$1,606A3 +$25,265A6 -$15,025
Phil Laak
Phil Laak
$7,0002h 36m9527%12%9.7%26%$815KQ +$5,60022 -$4,275
Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
-$2,9132h 31m9334%11%4.5%10%$467AQ +$4,875AT -$7,725
Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
-$36,9632h 6m7175%35%19%38%$1,804Q7 +$5,17587 -$20,475
Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
-$41,8652h 34m9242%13%0%35%$883AA +$4,52554 -$25,090

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707580859095 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000$55,000$60,000$65,000$70,000$75,000 Daniel HachemPhil LaakCherng HuaAlways All InMarc CutterPeter CrossCarl ShawKevin Wan

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “CARL SHAW⧸PHIL LAAK⧸DANIEL HACHEM play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce” Bally Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Carl Shaw

Player Insights

Peter Cross
Peter Cross
Hapa
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 19% Table avg.: 11%
Peter Cross
Peter Cross
Hapa
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $21,636 Table avg.: $0
Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$35,684 Table avg.: $0
Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
Most Limp
Limp: 38% Table avg.: 24%
Daniel Hachem
Daniel Hachem
Daniel Hachem
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $152,500 Table avg.: $98,816
Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $43,400 Table avg.: $98,816

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
FlushQ7FFFJ3849B18C18285B60C605205B279'F205+$5,175$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Bally Live Poker Episodes

Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce NL $110 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Marc Cutter +$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 16, 2026 LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon NL $30 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Julia Mcbride +$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce NL $125 • 4 hours 8 minutes
Allen +$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $111 • 3 hours 48 minutes
Daniel +$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $150 • 5 hours 24 minutes
Arthur +$91,700
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 22, 2026WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce$1104h 0m874.7kMarc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
+$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 16, 2026LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon$304h 2m769kJulia Mcbride
Julia McBride
Queen of Palmdale
+$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 15, 2026PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce$1254h 8m726kAllen
Allen
+$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 08, 2026SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1113h 48m915kDaniel
Daniel
+$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 07, 2026THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1505h 24m12442kArthur
Arthur
+$91,700
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload