Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes ACTION LIVE NLH Cash - Thursday Takeover $10⧸20 NLH with Vegas Viet, Thai & Collin

ACTION LIVE NLH Cash - Thursday Takeover $10⧸20 NLH with Vegas Viet, Thai & Collin

Jan 23, 2026 • 1.1k views

Episode Summary

Episode ACTION LIVE NLH Cash - Thursday Takeover $10⧸20 NLH with Vegas Viet, Thai & Collin happened on 23 January 2026 with 7 players, including Collin, Hao Vu, and Thai Ha. The stream lasted for 4 hours 43 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Eddie ($8,505) and Viet Van Vo ($5,930). Biggest losses were suffered by Thai Ha (-$8,310) and Duke The Commish (-$4,030).
Duration
04:43:32
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$26.58
Livestream
Champions Poker Live
Total hands
110
Players
7
Total cash played
$145,140

Results

Eddie
Eddie
3h 1m11051%21%16%19%$313A6 +$3,615AQ -$5,735
$8,505Viet Van Vo
Viet Van Vo
Vegas Viet
3h 1m11064%28%14%11%$254J9 +$5,115A4 -$1,800
$5,930Jonathan
Jonathan
3h 1m11035%13%7.3%15%$18894 +$4,605AJ -$1,065
$4,785Collin
Collin
2h 30m8443%23%8.1%19%$438AK +$5,905AK -$3,475
-$3,075Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
3h 1m11046%23%14%32%$199AQ +$1,18097 -$2,500-$3,805Duke The Commish
Duke The Commish
2h 48m9635%18%9.8%13%$151AK +$1,49599 -$3,175
-$4,030Thai Ha
Thai Ha
3h 0m10939%17%7.5%12%$298AA +$3,230KK -$5,080
-$8,310
Eddie
Eddie
$8,5053h 1m11051%21%16%19%$313A6 +$3,615AQ -$5,735
Viet Van Vo
Viet Van Vo
Vegas Viet
$5,9303h 1m11064%28%14%11%$254J9 +$5,115A4 -$1,800
Jonathan
Jonathan
$4,7853h 1m11035%13%7.3%15%$18894 +$4,605AJ -$1,065
Collin
Collin
-$3,0752h 30m8443%23%8.1%19%$438AK +$5,905AK -$3,475
Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
-$3,8053h 1m11046%23%14%32%$199AQ +$1,18097 -$2,500Duke The Commish
Duke The Commish
-$4,0302h 48m9635%18%9.8%13%$151AK +$1,49599 -$3,175
Thai Ha
Thai Ha
-$8,3103h 0m10939%17%7.5%12%$298AA +$3,230KK -$5,080

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110 $0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000$5,000$6,000$7,000$8,000$9,000$10,000$11,000$12,000$13,000$14,000$15,000$16,000 EddieHao VuViet Van VoJonathanThai HaDuke The CommishCollin

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “ACTION LIVE NLH Cash - Thursday Takeover $10⧸20 NLH with Vegas Viet, Thai & Collin” Champions Poker Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Eddie
Eddie
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 16% Table avg.: 11%
Viet Van Vo
Viet Van Vo
Vegas Viet
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $3,707 Table avg.: $0
Thai Ha
Thai Ha
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$4,916 Table avg.: $0
Hao Vu
Hao Vu
H.V.
Most Limp
Limp: 32% Table avg.: 17%
Collin
Collin
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $36,830 Table avg.: $26,956
Duke The Commish
Duke The Commish
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $14,490 Table avg.: $26,956

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Eddie
Eddie
TPTKAKR13R45A5T142XXB60142+$970$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Champions Poker Live Episodes

Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 21, 2026 BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live NL $122 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Eric Chang +$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 17, 2026 NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas NL $5 • 2 hours 25 minutes
Chill +$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 14, 2026 BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE NL $42 • 3 hours 47 minutes
Ram +$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 13, 2026 Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE NL $8 • 3 hours 18 minutes
Dylan Tischer +$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker Live Oct 08, 2026 BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE NL $38 • 3 hours 46 minutes
Amy +$7,915
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerChampions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 21, 2026BIGGEST GAME IN TEXAS?! $25/$50/$100 feat. Wolfgang, 3 Coin & Slick Ric | Champions Club Live$1224h 0m737.4kEric Chang
Eric Chang
Slick Ric
+$46,750
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 17, 2026NEMO'S HOME GAME! | $1⧸$3 Cash Game With Friends + LIVE Meetup Tonight @Champions Social Club Dallas$52h 25m451.4kChill
Chill
+$1,248
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 14, 2026BIG ACTION $5⧸$10 CASH GAME! feat. Ramsey, Spooky & Scott | Champions Club LIVE$423h 47m721.4kRam
Ram
+$6,955
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 13, 2026Bounty Board Poker with 3-Coin, Tisch Money, Phil Hellmuth III & Alex Loveless | $1⧸$3 CASH LIVE$83h 18m433.1kDylan Tischer
Dylan Tischer
Ti$ch Money
+$1,455
Champions Poker Live Champions Poker LiveOct 08, 2026BIG POTS Brewing! $5⧸$10⧸$25 W⧸ Spooky, Ramsey & John B | Champions Club LIVE$383h 46m881.3kAmy
Amy
+$7,915
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload