Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes GLOBAL DANNY⧸PHIL LAAK⧸EFAN play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce

GLOBAL DANNY⧸PHIL LAAK⧸EFAN play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce

Jan 16, 2026 • 1.6k views

Episode Summary

Episode GLOBAL DANNY⧸PHIL LAAK⧸EFAN play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce happened on 16 January 2026 with 9 players, including Daniel Hirose, Kevin Wan, and Karu. The stream lasted for 4 hours 21 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Daniel ($20,875) and Marc Cutter ($16,138). Biggest losses were suffered by Justin Brown (-$30,000) and Kevin Wan (-$20,375).
Duration
04:21:13
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$117.42
Livestream
Bally Live Poker
Total hands
97
Players
9
Total cash played
$361,500

Results

Daniel
Daniel
2h 14m9734%15%10%22%$727K4 +$15,475AJ -$4,850
$20,875Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
2h 12m9642%12%6%32%$73977 +$10,600AQ -$7,725
$16,138Phil Laak
Phil Laak
2h 14m9726%13%4.7%24%$772AK +$5,675AQ -$2,725
$16,000Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
2h 8m9233%15%11%12%$33176 +$4,275Q9 -$1,625
$4,400Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
2h 14m9723%7.2%6.5%20%$28396 +$4,700AJ -$2,300
$1,275Daniel Hirose
Daniel Hirose
Global Danny
2h 14m9730%15%11%11%$48987 +$2,600KQ -$4,975
-$1,625Karu
Karu
2h 14m9726%12%8.1%12%$27277 +$1,950A5 -$3,900
-$6,688Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
1h 39m7145%25%21%28%$1,167Q3 +$2,275KT -$10,525
-$20,375Justin Brown
Justin Brown
Mad Dawg
2h 14m9730%18%12%15%$784A8 +$5,05092 -$15,075
-$30,000
Daniel
Daniel
$20,8752h 14m9734%15%10%22%$727K4 +$15,475AJ -$4,850
Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
$16,1382h 12m9642%12%6%32%$73977 +$10,600AQ -$7,725
Phil Laak
Phil Laak
$16,0002h 14m9726%13%4.7%24%$772AK +$5,675AQ -$2,725
Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
$4,4002h 8m9233%15%11%12%$33176 +$4,275Q9 -$1,625
Cherng Hua
Cherng Hua
James Hua
$1,2752h 14m9723%7.2%6.5%20%$28396 +$4,700AJ -$2,300
Daniel Hirose
Daniel Hirose
Global Danny
-$1,6252h 14m9730%15%11%11%$48987 +$2,600KQ -$4,975
Karu
Karu
-$6,6882h 14m9726%12%8.1%12%$27277 +$1,950A5 -$3,900
Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
-$20,3751h 39m7145%25%21%28%$1,167Q3 +$2,275KT -$10,525
Justin Brown
Justin Brown
Mad Dawg
-$30,0002h 14m9730%18%12%15%$784A8 +$5,05092 -$15,075

Stack Dynamics

0510152025303540455055606570758085909597 $0$5,000$10,000$15,000$20,000$25,000$30,000$35,000$40,000$45,000$50,000$55,000 Cherng HuaDaniel HiroseKaruJustin BrownPhil LaakDanielMarc CutterEric ChenKevin Wan

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “GLOBAL DANNY⧸PHIL LAAK⧸EFAN play HIGH STAKES $25⧸$50⧸$100 NLH- Live at the Commerce” Bally Live Poker Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 21% Table avg.: 9.7%
Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $5,177 Table avg.: $0
Justin Brown
Justin Brown
Mad Dawg
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$15,359 Table avg.: $0
Marc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
Most Limp
Limp: 32% Table avg.: 19%
Kevin Wan
Kevin Wan
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $82,875 Table avg.: $56,333
Karu
Karu
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $26,350 Table avg.: $56,333

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Eric Chen
Eric Chen
Efan
Middle PairJJ
F
C2
R10
64T24
X
B8
C8
340
X
B24
K88
X
X
88+$2,275$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Bally Live Poker Episodes

Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 22, 2026 WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce NL $110 • 4 hours 0 minutes
Marc Cutter +$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 16, 2026 LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon NL $30 • 4 hours 2 minutes
Julia Mcbride +$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 15, 2026 PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce NL $125 • 4 hours 8 minutes
Allen +$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 08, 2026 SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $111 • 3 hours 48 minutes
Daniel +$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live Poker Oct 07, 2026 THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce NL $150 • 5 hours 24 minutes
Arthur +$91,700
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 22, 2026WHO CAN WIN THE MOST AMOUNT OF HANDS?!? CRAZY HIGH STAKES POKER! - Live at the Commerce$1104h 0m874.7kMarc Cutter
Marc Cutter
Marc
+$20,250
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 16, 2026LILIANA'S GAME IS BACK! ACTION PACKED $5⧸$10 - Live at the Commerce - Commentary by Salmon$304h 2m769kJulia Mcbride
Julia McBride
Queen of Palmdale
+$11,633
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 15, 2026PHIL LAAK VS THE TABLE!!! FUN HIGH STAKES POKER IN LOS ANGELES- Live at the Commerce$1254h 8m726kAllen
Allen
+$17,825
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 08, 2026SEINFELD VS THE LA BLASTERS!!! FUN HIGH STAKES $25⧸50 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1113h 48m915kDaniel
Daniel
+$12,100
Bally Live Poker Bally Live PokerOct 07, 2026THE GARRETT GAME!!! INSANE HIGH STAKES $50⧸100 NLH- Live at the Commerce$1505h 24m12442kArthur
Arthur
+$91,700
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload