Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Doug Polk Plays HIGH STAKES $100⧸200 w⧸ Nik Airball, Mariano, Peter & Britney - Commentary by Raver

Doug Polk Plays HIGH STAKES $100⧸200 w⧸ Nik Airball, Mariano, Peter & Britney - Commentary by Raver

Nov 14, 2025 • 188k views

Episode Summary

Episode Doug Polk Plays HIGH STAKES $100⧸200 w⧸ Nik Airball, Mariano, Peter & Britney - Commentary by Raver happened on 14 November 2025 with 8 players, including Nikhil Arcot, Mariano Grandoli, and Doug Polk. The stream lasted for 6 hours 26 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Doug Polk ($182,600) and Chang Hwan Lee ($125,200). Biggest losses were suffered by Gaston Carrera (-$214,600) and Mariano Grandoli (-$209,750).
Duration
06:26:45
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$720.52
Livestream
Hustler Casino Live
Total hands
155
Players
8
Total cash played
$7,157,300

Results

Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
3h 36m14837%22%14%6.7%$9,009AK +$112,100KQ -$70,000
$182,600Chang Hwan Lee
Chang Hwan Lee
Jack Lee
3h 35m15039%19%7.3%24%$4,84799 +$112,700K6 -$25,000
$125,200Nikhil Arcot
Nikhil Arcot
Nik Airball
3h 41m15243%26%18%9.1%$6,847KK +$98,100AK -$144,400
$104,850Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
3h 15m12964%29%19%50%$17,860J6 +$107,000TT -$101,300
$67,350Britney Jing
Britney Jing
AllinBritney
3h 12m12936%12%4%22%$3,805AK +$80,70066 -$30,000
-$5,900Jellyfish
Jellyfish
3h 39m15047%15%14%49%$11,314KK +$145,700KK -$102,700
-$49,750Mariano Grandoli
Mariano Grandoli
King Argentina
3h 43m15544%25%11%19%$7,831AJ +$47,60095 -$77,400
-$209,750Gaston Carrera
Gaston Carrera
Sturpinch
1h 31m6731%9.2%0%30%$3,13686 +$2,600AJ -$50,000
-$214,600
Doug Polk
Doug Polk
WCGRider
$182,6003h 36m14837%22%14%6.7%$9,009AK +$112,100KQ -$70,000
Chang Hwan Lee
Chang Hwan Lee
Jack Lee
$125,2003h 35m15039%19%7.3%24%$4,84799 +$112,700K6 -$25,000
Nikhil Arcot
Nikhil Arcot
Nik Airball
$104,8503h 41m15243%26%18%9.1%$6,847KK +$98,100AK -$144,400
Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
$67,3503h 15m12964%29%19%50%$17,860J6 +$107,000TT -$101,300
Britney Jing
Britney Jing
AllinBritney
-$5,9003h 12m12936%12%4%22%$3,805AK +$80,70066 -$30,000
Jellyfish
Jellyfish
-$49,7503h 39m15047%15%14%49%$11,314KK +$145,700KK -$102,700
Mariano Grandoli
Mariano Grandoli
King Argentina
-$209,7503h 43m15544%25%11%19%$7,831AJ +$47,60095 -$77,400
Gaston Carrera
Gaston Carrera
Sturpinch
-$214,6001h 31m6731%9.2%0%30%$3,13686 +$2,600AJ -$50,000

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150155 $0$50,000$100,000$150,000$200,000$250,000$300,000$350,000$400,000$450,000$500,000$550,000$600,000$650,000$700,000 Mariano GrandoliNikhil ArcotJellyfishChang Hwan LeeDoug PolkPeter WangBritney JingGaston Carrera

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Doug Polk Plays HIGH STAKES $100⧸200 w⧸ Nik Airball, Mariano, Peter & Britney - Commentary by Raver” Hustler Casino Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.
Mariano Grandoli

Player Insights

Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 19% Table avg.: 12%
Jellyfish
Jellyfish
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $257,568 Table avg.: $0
Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$200,759 Table avg.: $0
Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
Most Limp
Limp: 50% Table avg.: 24%
Peter Wang
Peter Wang
Peter
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $2,303,900 Table avg.: $1,127,100
Gaston Carrera
Gaston Carrera
Sturpinch
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $210,100 Table avg.: $1,127,100

Interesting Hands

Bluff

KQvsAK
KsQd vs. Chang Hwan Lee+$6,600

Big Pot

AKvsTT
Top Pair vs. Peter Wang+$115,600

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Nikhil Arcot
Nikhil Arcot
Nik Airball
AirT9
R4
FR15
753171XX6171XB150171+$19,100$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Hustler Casino Live Episodes

Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 27, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $56 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Randy Sadler +$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 22, 2026 WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman NL $119 • 5 hours 12 minutes
Luis La Fleur +$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 21, 2026 Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF NL $113 • 5 hours 32 minutes
Josh A +$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 20, 2026 Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth NL $111 • 5 hours 31 minutes
Ajmal Homayun +$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino Live Oct 17, 2026 Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman NL $287 • 5 hours 27 minutes
Adi +$31,225
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerHustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 27, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & 3Coin Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$565h 27m4631kRandy Sadler
Randy Sadler
3Coin
+$12,050
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 22, 2026WET WEDNESDAY w/ YanYan, Sickest Fool, DGAF & Barbara Gene - Commentary by David Tuchman$1195h 12m10745kLuis La Fleur
Luis La Fleur
+$57,019
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 21, 2026Mariano, JBoogs, Francisco, Mike X & Dr. P Play THE ANTE GAME - Commentary by DGAF$1135h 32m13561kJosh A
Josh A
+$96,725
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 20, 2026Nicolette, Sashimi, Sickest Fool & Jack High Play MAX PAIN MONDAY! Commentary by Charlie Wilmoth$1115h 31m11536kAjmal Homayun
Ajmal Homayun
SickestFool
+$25,840
Hustler Casino Live Hustler Casino LiveOct 17, 2026Mariano, Dylan Flashner, Big Mike & Mike X Play HIGH STAKES $50⧸100! Commentary by David Tuchman$2875h 27m13894kAdi
Adi
+$31,225
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload