Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Game: $2⧸$2 NLH Deep

Game: $2⧸$2 NLH Deep

Jul 02, 2020 • 2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Game: $2⧸$2 NLH Deep happened on 2 July 2020 with 13 players, including Lavahn, Joe S, and Shawn S. The stream lasted for 4 hours 55 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Joe S ($564) and Daniel A ($562). Biggest losses were suffered by Trey (-$806) and Lavahn (-$721).
Duration
04:55:32
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$4.17
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
137
Players
13
Total cash played
$22,512

Results

Joe S
Joe S
2h 44m13125%12%10%12%$45KJ +$378QQ -$510
$564Daniel A
Daniel A
1h 45m8432%6%4.9%27%$2154 +$300KJ -$91
$562Jordan
Jordan
2h 28m11729%11%4.5%11%$29JT +$753A6 -$350
$433Will D
Will D
45m3754%24%8.3%5.9%$32AK +$1,00899 -$175
$407Thomas
Thomas
42m3017%6.7%7.7%0%$18KK +$364TT -$95
$290David
David
2h 51m13726%4.4%0%20%$14KK +$305KK -$209
$102Jeff Manders
Jeff Manders
2h 30m12258%7.4%1.7%44%$2965 +$212T6 -$165
-$17Shawn S
Shawn S
2h 49m13624%16%20%10%$19KQ +$230KK -$190
-$69Heath
Heath
15m1155%18%0%0%$22JT +$109J9 -$60
-$72Lw
LW
12m888%25%0%67%$127J3 +$154KJ -$300
-$201Alex
Alex
1h 18m5768%33%17%32%$57AJ +$339Q7 -$332
-$472Lavahn
Lavahn
2h 5m10351%34%7.4%6.8%$40AT +$237T8 -$693
-$721Trey
Trey
1h 31m7835%9%10%33%$21K9 +$59KK -$496
-$806
Joe S
Joe S
$5642h 44m13125%12%10%12%$45KJ +$378QQ -$510
Daniel A
Daniel A
$5621h 45m8432%6%4.9%27%$2154 +$300KJ -$91
Jordan
Jordan
$4332h 28m11729%11%4.5%11%$29JT +$753A6 -$350
Will D
Will D
$40745m3754%24%8.3%5.9%$32AK +$1,00899 -$175
Thomas
Thomas
$29042m3017%6.7%7.7%0%$18KK +$364TT -$95
David
David
$1022h 51m13726%4.4%0%20%$14KK +$305KK -$209
Jeff Manders
Jeff Manders
-$172h 30m12258%7.4%1.7%44%$2965 +$212T6 -$165
Shawn S
Shawn S
-$692h 49m13624%16%20%10%$19KQ +$230KK -$190
Heath
Heath
-$7215m1155%18%0%0%$22JT +$109J9 -$60
Lw
LW
-$20112m888%25%0%67%$127J3 +$154KJ -$300
Alex
Alex
-$4721h 18m5768%33%17%32%$57AJ +$339Q7 -$332
Lavahn
Lavahn
-$7212h 5m10351%34%7.4%6.8%$40AT +$237T8 -$693
Trey
Trey
-$8061h 31m7835%9%10%33%$21K9 +$59KK -$496

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130137 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200 DavidShawn SJoe SJeff MandersJordanLavahnDaniel ATreyAlexWill D

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Game: $2⧸$2 NLH Deep” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Shawn S
Shawn S
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 20% Table avg.: 7.9%
Will D
Will D
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,128 Table avg.: $0
Trey
Trey
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$933 Table avg.: $0
Lw
LW
Most Limp
Limp: 67% Table avg.: 20%
Joe S
Joe S
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $5,933 Table avg.: $2,393
Heath
Heath
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $246 Table avg.: $2,393

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Lw
LW
Middle PairATFF
F
5K319XB8C8T42XB1542+$58$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload