$25⧸$50 PLO

Oct 24, 2020 • 30k views

Episode Summary

Episode $25⧸$50 PLO happened on 24 October 2020 with 10 players, including Toby, Peter Le, and Cody. The stream lasted for 4 hours 51 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Kelly Joe ($11,063) and Shawn ($10,275). Biggest losses were suffered by Jarrett (-$17,150) and Toby (-$9,575).
Duration
04:51:42
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$72.90
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
131
Players
10
Total cash played
$238,075

Results

Kelly Joe
Kelly Joe
1h 11m6130%6.7%0%17%$402AQQ8 +$4,350AJJ4 -$900$11,063Shawn
Shawn
2h 6m9330%2.2%0%36%$217AK65 +$5,100AT97 -$700
$10,275Brandon
Brandon
2h 38m12216%11%3.9%1.6%$165KK32 +$3,6756543 -$1,200
$8,525Peter Le
Peter Le
2h 42m12838%8.7%5.8%12%$430AJJ3 +$4,250AA93 -$2,000
$2,350Tom
Tom
1h 21m5824%1.7%0%27%$146AQ82 +$1,075AQT9 -$550
$825Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
20m2015%10%10%0%$56 +$75AKQJ -$650
-$1,175Li
Li
2h 42m12841%23%3.5%5%$396AAKJ +$5,075A863 -$3,400
-$2,275Cody
Cody
2h 44m12936%22%6.4%1.6%$304AAJT +$2,275 -$2,300
-$2,863Toby
Toby
2h 32m12034%17%3.4%5.7%$320AQJ9 +$2,775T987 -$4,975
-$9,575Jarrett
Jarrett
2h 31m12237%17%3.4%6.7%$398AQ96 +$1,425Q985 -$3,575
-$17,150
Kelly Joe
Kelly Joe
$11,0631h 11m6130%6.7%0%17%$402AQQ8 +$4,350AJJ4 -$900Shawn
Shawn
$10,2752h 6m9330%2.2%0%36%$217AK65 +$5,100AT97 -$700
Brandon
Brandon
$8,5252h 38m12216%11%3.9%1.6%$165KK32 +$3,6756543 -$1,200
Peter Le
Peter Le
$2,3502h 42m12838%8.7%5.8%12%$430AJJ3 +$4,250AA93 -$2,000
Tom
Tom
$8251h 21m5824%1.7%0%27%$146AQ82 +$1,075AQT9 -$550
Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
-$1,17520m2015%10%10%0%$56 +$75AKQJ -$650
Li
Li
-$2,2752h 42m12841%23%3.5%5%$396AAKJ +$5,075A863 -$3,400
Cody
Cody
-$2,8632h 44m12936%22%6.4%1.6%$304AAJT +$2,275 -$2,300
Toby
Toby
-$9,5752h 32m12034%17%3.4%5.7%$320AQJ9 +$2,775T987 -$4,975
Jarrett
Jarrett
-$17,1502h 31m12237%17%3.4%6.7%$398AQ96 +$1,425Q985 -$3,575

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120131 $0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000$26,000$28,000 CodyLiPeter LeJarrettBrandonTobyShawnKelly JoeTomHunter Cichy

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$25⧸$50 PLO” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 10% Table avg.: 3.5%
Li
Li
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $7,869 Table avg.: $108
Jarrett
Jarrett
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$14,339 Table avg.: $108
Shawn
Shawn
Most Limp
Limp: 36% Table avg.: 10%
Peter Le
Peter Le
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $55,075 Table avg.: $30,635
Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,125 Table avg.: $30,635

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Li
Li
QuadsA966FFR4A689XXK9XB6R20649B42C42133+$3,325$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload