$2⧸$2 NLH Deep

Jan 01, 2021 • 2.5k views

Episode Summary

Episode $2⧸$2 NLH Deep happened on 1 January 2021 with 8 players, including Pam, Brandon, and Dave. The stream lasted for 46 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Joey ($185) and Carlos ($101). Biggest losses were suffered by Brandon (-$240) and Treetop (-$138).
Duration
00:46:04
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$2.89
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
23
Players
8
Total cash played
$1,971

Results

Joey
Joey
26m2348%30%23%30%$18KK +$133TT -$35
$185Carlos
Carlos
26m2322%17%10%0%$22AA +$169KQ -$50
$101Dave
Dave
26m2245%41%25%0%$25JT +$12286 -$95
$80Will D
Will D
24m2223%9.1%0%22%$564 +$4197 -$10
$29Pam
Pam
26m2322%8.7%9.1%27%$6A6 +$47K5 -$18
$15Lycan
Lycan
24m2255%0%0%62%$20QT +$9997 -$47
-$32Treetop
Treetop
26m2339%8.7%7.7%25%$9AQ +$16TT -$55
-$138Brandon
Brandon
22m1839%28%17%0%$30AA +$62J9 -$165
-$240
Joey
Joey
$18526m2348%30%23%30%$18KK +$133TT -$35
Carlos
Carlos
$10126m2322%17%10%0%$22AA +$169KQ -$50
Dave
Dave
$8026m2245%41%25%0%$25JT +$12286 -$95
Will D
Will D
$2924m2223%9.1%0%22%$564 +$4197 -$10
Pam
Pam
$1526m2322%8.7%9.1%27%$6A6 +$47K5 -$18
Lycan
Lycan
-$3224m2255%0%0%62%$20QT +$9997 -$47
Treetop
Treetop
-$13826m2339%8.7%7.7%25%$9AQ +$16TT -$55
Brandon
Brandon
-$24022m1839%28%17%0%$30AA +$62J9 -$165

Stack Dynamics

024681012141618202223 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500 PamTreetopCarlosJoeyDaveWill DLycanBrandon

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$2⧸$2 NLH Deep” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Dave
Dave
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 25% Table avg.: 10%
Joey
Joey
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $47 Table avg.: $0
Brandon
Brandon
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$47 Table avg.: $0
Lycan
Lycan
Most Limp
Limp: 62% Table avg.: 20%
Dave
Dave
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $549 Table avg.: $360
Will D
Will D
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $103 Table avg.: $360

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Lycan
Lycan
Middle PairK9FC2
C2
5A350
X
XX
950
B13
F
50+$70$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload