$2⧸$5 NLH Deep

Jan 22, 2021 • 5.4k views

Episode Summary

Episode $2⧸$5 NLH Deep happened on 22 January 2021 with 9 players, including Hunter Cichy, Chad, and Jeff H. The stream lasted for 4 hours 9 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Hunter Cichy ($1,143) and Jeremy ($1,031). Biggest losses were suffered by Ricky (-$2,720) and Mac (-$1,000).
Duration
04:09:06
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$10.50
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
148
Players
9
Total cash played
$32,162

Results

Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
2h 26m14631%28%12%0%$53QQ +$63332 -$280
$1,143Jeremy
Jeremy
2h 27m14822%8.8%3.8%5.8%$23JJ +$432AQ -$110
$1,031Jeff H
Jeff H
2h 25m14528%18%2.9%3.6%$33AJ +$1,372QQ -$310
$647James
James
2h 0m11619%4.3%1.9%8%$31AK +$1,03099 -$330
$536Brooks
Brooks
2h 27m14835%9.5%2.6%31%$33A5 +$560Q9 -$295
$181Angel
Angel
2h 13m13320%9.1%3.4%1.9%$22KJ +$32732 -$275
$155Chad
Chad
2h 27m14816%10%4.6%0%$30KJ +$317AK -$586
$28Mac
Mac
22m2548%20%0%18%$57AT +$62JJ -$674
-$1,000Ricky
Ricky
2h 25m14741%23%23%6.3%$69QQ +$681AK -$1,360
-$2,720
Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
$1,1432h 26m14631%28%12%0%$53QQ +$63332 -$280
Jeremy
Jeremy
$1,0312h 27m14822%8.8%3.8%5.8%$23JJ +$432AQ -$110
Jeff H
Jeff H
$6472h 25m14528%18%2.9%3.6%$33AJ +$1,372QQ -$310
James
James
$5362h 0m11619%4.3%1.9%8%$31AK +$1,03099 -$330
Brooks
Brooks
$1812h 27m14835%9.5%2.6%31%$33A5 +$560Q9 -$295
Angel
Angel
$1552h 13m13320%9.1%3.4%1.9%$22KJ +$32732 -$275
Chad
Chad
$282h 27m14816%10%4.6%0%$30KJ +$317AK -$586
Mac
Mac
-$1,00022m2548%20%0%18%$57AT +$62JJ -$674
Ricky
Ricky
-$2,7202h 25m14741%23%23%6.3%$69QQ +$681AK -$1,360

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140148 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,800$3,000$3,200 ChadJeremyBrooksRickyHunter CichyJeff HAngelJamesMac

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$2⧸$5 NLH Deep” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Ricky
Ricky
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 23% Table avg.: 6.5%
James
James
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,849 Table avg.: $0
Ricky
Ricky
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$3,081 Table avg.: $0
Brooks
Brooks
Most Limp
Limp: 31% Table avg.: 7.7%
Ricky
Ricky
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $10,153 Table avg.: $4,805
Mac
Mac
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,417 Table avg.: $4,805

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Ricky
Ricky
AirAK
F
C2F
7+$27$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload