$2⧸$2 NLH Deep

Mar 06, 2021 • 3.4k views

Episode Summary

Episode $2⧸$2 NLH Deep happened on 6 March 2021 with 8 players, including Jeremy, Ken, and Chad. The stream lasted for 4 hours 5 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Ken ($674) and Chad ($384). Biggest losses were suffered by Glade (-$857) and Torry G (-$534).
Duration
04:05:48
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$4.18
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
100
Players
8
Total cash played
$15,225

Results

Ken
Ken
2h 36m9526%15%2.6%6.8%$2033 +$52766 -$136
$674Chad
Chad
2h 44m10041%16%7.8%20%$26KK +$462KT -$115
$384Bill
Bill
2h 44m10047%8%0%39%$27AT +$48465 -$165$325Caleb
Caleb
2h 42m9941%22%8.7%11%$45Q6 +$200QT -$450
$196Jeremy
Jeremy
2h 42m9953%7.1%3.7%48%$30AJ +$199J6 -$322
-$14Tt
TT
2h 44m10051%5%0%49%$16KJ +$19143 -$101
-$174Torry G
Torry G
2h 36m9551%8.4%0%49%$19KQ +$199T8 -$141
-$534Glade
Glade
2h 43m9933%12%0%4.5%$24QT +$160QQ -$365
-$857
Ken
Ken
$6742h 36m9526%15%2.6%6.8%$2033 +$52766 -$136
Chad
Chad
$3842h 44m10041%16%7.8%20%$26KK +$462KT -$115
Bill
Bill
$3252h 44m10047%8%0%39%$27AT +$48465 -$165Caleb
Caleb
$1962h 42m9941%22%8.7%11%$45Q6 +$200QT -$450
Jeremy
Jeremy
-$142h 42m9953%7.1%3.7%48%$30AJ +$199J6 -$322
Tt
TT
-$1742h 44m10051%5%0%49%$16KJ +$19143 -$101
Torry G
Torry G
-$5342h 36m9551%8.4%0%49%$19KQ +$199T8 -$141
Glade
Glade
-$8572h 43m9933%12%0%4.5%$24QT +$160QQ -$365

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707580859095100 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500 ChadTtBillJeremyGladeCalebKenTorry G

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$2⧸$2 NLH Deep” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Caleb
Caleb
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 8.7% Table avg.: 2.9%
Jeremy
Jeremy
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $200 Table avg.: $0
Glade
Glade
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$292 Table avg.: $0
Tt
TT
Most Limp
Limp: 49% Table avg.: 28%
Caleb
Caleb
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $4,436 Table avg.: $2,537
Tt
TT
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,629 Table avg.: $2,537

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Caleb
Caleb
StraightJ8
C2
FC2
Q6522
X
X
922
B8
C8
T37
X
B16
37+$43$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload