$2⧸$2 NLH Deep

Mar 20, 2021 • 2.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode $2⧸$2 NLH Deep happened on 20 March 2021 with 11 players, including LadyBug, Flopper, and Pocket. The stream lasted for 4 hours 5 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Flopper ($1,039) and Josh ($846). Biggest losses were suffered by Gator (-$807) and Pocket (-$638).
Duration
04:05:23
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$3.16
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
116
Players
11
Total cash played
$14,599

Results

Flopper
Flopper
2h 40m11646%7.8%1.5%36%$22JJ +$641KJ -$85
$1,039Josh
Josh
2h 40m11645%19%6%18%$27Q8 +$477AT -$110
$846Charles
Charles
1h 18m5963%12%0%48%$44K5 +$270T7 -$136$743Ladybug
LadyBug
38m3033%17%0%29%$15A9 +$4266 -$80
-$29Zee
Zee
47m4032%10%4.5%25%$574 +$32AT -$37
-$80Glade
Glade
2h 39m11523%7.8%2%8%$8AK +$109KJ -$95
-$148Jordan
Jordan
1h 0m4340%14%17%37%$18A5 +$83A9 -$253
-$169Jerry
Jerry
1h 49m7142%7%2.1%26%$21A8 +$275J4 -$151
-$196Will
Will
1h 40m6647%26%15%4%$48A5 +$289AQ -$557-$561Pocket
Pocket
2h 37m11436%9.6%3.2%29%$16QQ +$148KK -$313
-$638Gator
Gator
1h 48m7856%26%2.4%18%$39K5 +$189TT -$445
-$807
Flopper
Flopper
$1,0392h 40m11646%7.8%1.5%36%$22JJ +$641KJ -$85
Josh
Josh
$8462h 40m11645%19%6%18%$27Q8 +$477AT -$110
Charles
Charles
$7431h 18m5963%12%0%48%$44K5 +$270T7 -$136Ladybug
LadyBug
-$2938m3033%17%0%29%$15A9 +$4266 -$80
Zee
Zee
-$8047m4032%10%4.5%25%$574 +$32AT -$37
Glade
Glade
-$1482h 39m11523%7.8%2%8%$8AK +$109KJ -$95
Jordan
Jordan
-$1691h 0m4340%14%17%37%$18A5 +$83A9 -$253
Jerry
Jerry
-$1961h 49m7142%7%2.1%26%$21A8 +$275J4 -$151
Will
Will
-$5611h 40m6647%26%15%4%$48A5 +$289AQ -$557Pocket
Pocket
-$6382h 37m11436%9.6%3.2%29%$16QQ +$148KK -$313
Gator
Gator
-$8071h 48m7856%26%2.4%18%$39K5 +$189TT -$445

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110116 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400 JoshFlopperGladePocketGatorJerryWillCharlesJordanZee

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$2⧸$2 NLH Deep” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Jordan
Jordan
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 4.1%
Josh
Josh
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $713 Table avg.: $0
Pocket
Pocket
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$942 Table avg.: $0
Charles
Charles
Most Limp
Limp: 48% Table avg.: 24%
Will
Will
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $3,154 Table avg.: $1,820
Zee
Zee
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $216 Table avg.: $1,820

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jordan
Jordan
Straight93FC1C1Q3T4XB3C3J12B3C3K19B3FC324+$31$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload