$2⧸$2 NLH Deep

Jul 15, 2021 • 1.3k views

Episode Summary

Episode $2⧸$2 NLH Deep happened on 15 July 2021 with 9 players, including Dickie2306, Allen, and Kyle. The stream lasted for 4 hours 5 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Curtis ($797) and Todd ($633). Biggest losses were suffered by Kyle (-$582) and Burrito (-$527).
Duration
04:05:08
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$3.44
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
125
Players
9
Total cash played
$14,918

Results

Curtis
Curtis
2h 10m11720%8.5%7.8%12%$24AJ +$562K8 -$95
$797Todd
Todd
2h 18m12441%15%5.5%21%$2342 +$379T9 -$186
$633Allen
Allen
2h 12m12136%21%4.3%5.7%$1855 +$421KQ -$207
$354Davey
Davey
2h 9m11633%16%9.1%7%$20KK +$439J9 -$342
-$42Alex M
Alex M
1h 41m9432%8.5%4.5%28%$16QJ +$204AK -$321
-$106Dickie2306
Dickie2306
2h 7m11522%7.8%6.2%14%$1577 +$188AK -$562
-$251Gucci
Gucci
2h 10m11935%7.6%1.7%11%$19AK +$325 -$236
-$276Burrito
Burrito
37m3057%6.7%0%36%$3585 +$15593 -$390
-$527Kyle
Kyle
2h 10m11539%18%3.9%13%$1698 +$219AK -$428
-$582
Curtis
Curtis
$7972h 10m11720%8.5%7.8%12%$24AJ +$562K8 -$95
Todd
Todd
$6332h 18m12441%15%5.5%21%$2342 +$379T9 -$186
Allen
Allen
$3542h 12m12136%21%4.3%5.7%$1855 +$421KQ -$207
Davey
Davey
-$422h 9m11633%16%9.1%7%$20KK +$439J9 -$342
Alex M
Alex M
-$1061h 41m9432%8.5%4.5%28%$16QJ +$204AK -$321
Dickie2306
Dickie2306
-$2512h 7m11522%7.8%6.2%14%$1577 +$188AK -$562
Gucci
Gucci
-$2762h 10m11935%7.6%1.7%11%$19AK +$325 -$236
Burrito
Burrito
-$52737m3057%6.7%0%36%$3585 +$15593 -$390
Kyle
Kyle
-$5822h 10m11539%18%3.9%13%$1698 +$219AK -$428

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120125 $0$100$200$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$1,000$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,400$1,500 ToddAllenGucciCurtisDaveyDickie2306KyleAlex MBurrito

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “$2⧸$2 NLH Deep” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Davey
Davey
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 9.1% Table avg.: 5.1%
Gucci
Gucci
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $321 Table avg.: $0
Alex M
Alex M
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$276 Table avg.: $0
Burrito
Burrito
Most Limp
Limp: 36% Table avg.: 15%
Curtis
Curtis
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $2,846 Table avg.: $2,064
Burrito
Burrito
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,046 Table avg.: $2,064

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Allen
Allen
Full House55FFR637520B8C8343B13FT68XB40406+$421$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload