Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Friday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!!

Friday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!!

Nov 13, 2021 • 1.2k views

Episode Summary

Episode Friday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!! happened on 13 November 2021 with 10 players, including Brett, Cory, and Hunter Cichy. The stream lasted for 3 hours 18 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Brett ($2,636) and Captain Tom ($1,605). Biggest losses were suffered by Brooks (-$2,106) and Craxyman (-$1,970).
Duration
03:18:33
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$11.48
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
116
Players
10
Total cash played
$39,865

Results

Brett
Brett
2h 16m11627%20%6.2%0%$100AK +$1,511J8 -$175
$2,636Captain Tom
Captain Tom
1h 39m8032%5.1%0%31%$4377 +$1,100JT -$230
$1,605Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
2h 16m11627%17%10%1.9%$4288 +$770AK -$1,025
$745Matt
Matt
20m1956%28%14%60%$89AT +$310AT -$160
$435Bryan
Bryan
2h 0m10224%16%2.6%0%$36AA +$455A8 -$575
$320Gil
Gil
2h 5m10652%16%4.5%22%$98J5 +$1,155AK -$755
$65Cory
Cory
33m3216%13%7.1%0%$25A7 +$55AQ -$300
-$570Tiger
Tiger
2h 15m11521%7%3.7%13%$3677 +$40055 -$775
-$1,160Craxyman
Craxyman
1h 23m6734%7.5%8.6%34%$68KT +$390AJ -$1,050
-$1,970Brooks
Brooks
2h 14m11438%11%3.6%25%$89KQ +$655AQ -$1,496
-$2,106
Brett
Brett
$2,6362h 16m11627%20%6.2%0%$100AK +$1,511J8 -$175
Captain Tom
Captain Tom
$1,6051h 39m8032%5.1%0%31%$4377 +$1,100JT -$230
Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
$7452h 16m11627%17%10%1.9%$4288 +$770AK -$1,025
Matt
Matt
$43520m1956%28%14%60%$89AT +$310AT -$160
Bryan
Bryan
$3202h 0m10224%16%2.6%0%$36AA +$455A8 -$575
Gil
Gil
$652h 5m10652%16%4.5%22%$98J5 +$1,155AK -$755
Cory
Cory
-$57033m3216%13%7.1%0%$25A7 +$55AQ -$300
Tiger
Tiger
-$1,1602h 15m11521%7%3.7%13%$3677 +$40055 -$775
Craxyman
Craxyman
-$1,9701h 23m6734%7.5%8.6%34%$68KT +$390AJ -$1,050
Brooks
Brooks
-$2,1062h 14m11438%11%3.6%25%$89KQ +$655AQ -$1,496

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110116 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000 BrettHunter CichyTigerBrooksGilBryanCaptain TomCraxymanCoryMatt

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Friday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Matt
Matt
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 14% Table avg.: 5.2%
Brooks
Brooks
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $684 Table avg.: $0
Brett
Brett
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$684 Table avg.: $0
Matt
Matt
Most Limp
Limp: 60% Table avg.: 14%
Brett
Brett
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $11,615 Table avg.: $5,530
Cory
Cory
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $800 Table avg.: $5,530

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Brett
Brett
Two Pairs98FR3F87716XB13941B23C23486B35R153'156+$785$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload