Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Ohio vs Texas Poker Players ($10⧸25 PLO Showdown)

Ohio vs Texas Poker Players ($10⧸25 PLO Showdown)

Sep 17, 2022 • 106k views

Episode Summary

Episode Ohio vs Texas Poker Players ($10⧸25 PLO Showdown) happened on 17 September 2022 with 8 players, including Swim, Javier, and Yogi. The stream lasted for 3 hours 59 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Josh ($10,593) and JOSH THE WHALE ($7,718). Biggest losses were suffered by Yogi (-$15,325) and Javier (-$11,695).
Duration
03:59:27
Games
Omaha 3-max+
Average Stake
$102.13
Livestream
Poker At The Lodge
Total hands
80
Players
8
Total cash played
$235,980

Results

Josh
Josh
2h 29m8030%6.2%0%--$371AJ98 +$4,950KQT8 -$2,100
$10,593Josh The Whale
JOSH THE WHALE
2h 29m8046%19%6.5%--$506TT33 +$4,768KT76 -$3,050
$7,718Devo
Devo
2h 29m8036%5%0%--$279AQT9 +$2,975J987 -$1,525
$5,415Dr. Mike
Dr. Mike
2h 29m8060%10%0%0%$690AJT3 +$5,895KT64 -$3,350
$4,100Samm
Samm
2h 29m8039%11%2.9%--$420KJT7 +$6,910AA62 -$8,425
$1,430Swim
Swim
2h 29m8045%15%8.1%0%$403Q993 +$9,775KQ93 -$4,575
-$2,235Javier
Javier
2h 29m8056%8.8%4.3%--$560AAKT +$4,660AKJ5 -$7,600
-$11,695Yogi
Yogi
2h 29m8038%14%5.6%--$369KQ55 +$1,740QQ97 -$3,720
-$15,325
Josh
Josh
$10,5932h 29m8030%6.2%0%--$371AJ98 +$4,950KQT8 -$2,100
Josh The Whale
JOSH THE WHALE
$7,7182h 29m8046%19%6.5%--$506TT33 +$4,768KT76 -$3,050
Devo
Devo
$5,4152h 29m8036%5%0%--$279AQT9 +$2,975J987 -$1,525
Dr. Mike
Dr. Mike
$4,1002h 29m8060%10%0%0%$690AJT3 +$5,895KT64 -$3,350
Samm
Samm
$1,4302h 29m8039%11%2.9%--$420KJT7 +$6,910AA62 -$8,425
Swim
Swim
-$2,2352h 29m8045%15%8.1%0%$403Q993 +$9,775KQ93 -$4,575
Javier
Javier
-$11,6952h 29m8056%8.8%4.3%--$560AAKT +$4,660AKJ5 -$7,600
Yogi
Yogi
-$15,3252h 29m8038%14%5.6%--$369KQ55 +$1,740QQ97 -$3,720

Stack Dynamics

05101520253035404550556065707580 $0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000$12,000$14,000$16,000$18,000$20,000$22,000$24,000$26,000$28,000$30,000$32,000 Dr. MikeSwimJavierYogiJoshDevoJosh The WhaleSamm

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Ohio vs Texas Poker Players ($10⧸25 PLO Showdown)” Poker At The Lodge Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Swim
Swim
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 8.1% Table avg.: 3.5%
Javier
Javier
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $5,607 Table avg.: $0
Yogi
Yogi
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$5,727 Table avg.: $0
Dr. Mike
Dr. Mike
Most Limp
Limp: 0% Table avg.: 0%
Dr. Mike
Dr. Mike
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $55,225 Table avg.: $35,982
Devo
Devo
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $22,330 Table avg.: $35,982

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Josh The Whale
JOSH THE WHALE
FlushAJJ8FR3079T
122XXX79T
6T
58779T
62TK
587587+$3,240$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Poker At The Lodge Episodes

Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 26, 2026 ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream NL $99 • 6 hours 9 minutes
Boomer +$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 25, 2026 Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream NL $114 • 4 hours 5 minutes
John Christian Templeton +$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 18, 2026 Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream NL $104 • 3 hours 59 minutes
Corey Eyring +$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 17, 2026 HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream NL $171 • 7 hours 10 minutes
Alejandro +$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The Lodge Oct 16, 2026 Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream NL $56 • 4 hours 46 minutes
Dr. J +$15,963
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerPoker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 26, 2026ROBBI Plays HIGH STAKES With Steven Jones, Tyler Hancock, Ryan Stiner | Lodge Livestream$996h 9m2128kBoomer
Boomer
+$18,400
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 25, 2026Corey Eyring FREEROLLS Mystery Player VS T1000, San, Moe Money and MORE | Lodge Livestream$1144h 5m5619kJohn Christian Templeton
John-Christian Templeton
T1000
+$15,538
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 18, 2026Corey Eyring and Jenny Ding BATTLE Lodge Livestream Regulars!!! | Lodge Livestream$1043h 59m9431kCorey Eyring
Corey Eyring
+$10,678
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 17, 2026HIGH STAKES With Doc Hollywood, Alex, Zara & More! | Lodge Livestream$1717h 10m15026kAlejandro
Alejandro
+$89,238
Poker At The Lodge Poker At The LodgeOct 16, 2026Sethy Poker, DQ, and THE BOYS Battle On The Felt! | Lodge Live Stream$564h 46m8925kDr. J
Dr. J
+$15,963
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload