Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Saturday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!!

Saturday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!!

Dec 04, 2022 • 1.5k views

Episode Summary

Episode Saturday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!! happened on 4 December 2022 with 10 players, including Wayne, Will D, and Carson Nennstiel. The stream lasted for 4 hours 59 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Mike ($1,936) and Simon ($1,176). Biggest losses were suffered by Pete (-$2,140) and Wayne (-$1,336).
Duration
04:59:14
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$10.21
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
169
Players
10
Total cash played
$49,030

Results

Mike
Mike
3h 2m16441%9.1%1.2%23%$58AK +$1,550A8 -$365
$1,936Simon
Simon
2h 51m15731%22%11%2.5%$58J4 +$1,035AQ -$850
$1,176Will D
Will D
2h 3m10919%5.5%0%15%$21KK +$592AA -$110
$842Johannes
Johannes
2h 43m14322%21%10%0%$47AK +$855K9 -$490
$525Tasty
Tasty
2h 22m12540%13%1.7%15%$8577 +$800Q9 -$475
$275Rw
RW
28m2832%18%7.1%0%$63KQ +$100QQ -$270
-$80Adam
Adam
40m3553%12%5.3%43%$60AA +$26066 -$460-$230Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
3h 6m16828%24%9.4%0%$85AK +$755JJ -$1,450
-$968Wayne
Wayne
2h 46m14542%6.9%2.5%39%$59AK +$540Q7 -$1,025
-$1,336Pete
Pete
2h 53m15330%10%0%11%$34TT +$425AQ -$590
-$2,140
Mike
Mike
$1,9363h 2m16441%9.1%1.2%23%$58AK +$1,550A8 -$365
Simon
Simon
$1,1762h 51m15731%22%11%2.5%$58J4 +$1,035AQ -$850
Will D
Will D
$8422h 3m10919%5.5%0%15%$21KK +$592AA -$110
Johannes
Johannes
$5252h 43m14322%21%10%0%$47AK +$855K9 -$490
Tasty
Tasty
$2752h 22m12540%13%1.7%15%$8577 +$800Q9 -$475
Rw
RW
-$8028m2832%18%7.1%0%$63KQ +$100QQ -$270
Adam
Adam
-$23040m3553%12%5.3%43%$60AA +$26066 -$460Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
-$9683h 6m16828%24%9.4%0%$85AK +$755JJ -$1,450
Wayne
Wayne
-$1,3362h 46m14542%6.9%2.5%39%$59AK +$540Q7 -$1,025
Pete
Pete
-$2,1402h 53m15330%10%0%11%$34TT +$425AQ -$590

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140150160169 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000$6,500 Carson NennstielMikeSimonPeteWayneJohannesTastyWill DAdamRw

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Saturday Night Cash Game - $5⧸$10 NLH!!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Simon
Simon
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 11% Table avg.: 4.7%
Rw
RW
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $286 Table avg.: $0
Pete
Pete
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$763 Table avg.: $0
Adam
Adam
Most Limp
Limp: 43% Table avg.: 13%
Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $14,245 Table avg.: $7,010
Rw
RW
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $1,760 Table avg.: $7,010

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
Two PairsA7FC1F7553XB2R8Q19B13F19+$95$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload