Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Saturday Night Cash game - $2⧸$5 NLH w⧸ $25 BB Ante!!

Saturday Night Cash game - $2⧸$5 NLH w⧸ $25 BB Ante!!

Dec 11, 2022 • 1.5k views

Episode Summary

Episode Saturday Night Cash game - $2⧸$5 NLH w⧸ $25 BB Ante!! happened on 11 December 2022 with 11 players, including Carson Nennstiel, Hunter Cichy, and Donald Eckert. The stream lasted for 5 hours 9 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Carson Nennstiel ($2,152) and Johannes ($1,913). Biggest losses were suffered by Erik (-$2,688) and Gil (-$1,799).
Duration
05:09:29
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$17.01
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
152
Players
11
Total cash played
$66,214

Results

Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
2h 59m15122%14%13%0%$62A5 +$1,017KQ -$325
$2,152Johannes
Johannes
2h 57m14721%12%7.8%1.5%$59KJ +$2,777AQ -$1,050
$1,913Matt
Matt
3h 2m15129%17%8%0%$96KJ +$1,05799 -$975
$1,468Tyson
Tyson
1h 41m7943%13%4.7%21%$64JT +$807KQ -$355
$652Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
3h 2m15222%12%7.8%0%$41AA +$652KT -$600
$345Jason
Jason
1h 4m5536%18%0%0%$69JT +$480K8 -$615
-$71Tasty
Tasty
1h 39m8031%12%2.6%3.2%$66A3 +$687TT -$550
-$423Shane L
Shane L
2h 59m15036%19%6.2%11%$58A5 +$687AJ -$625
-$760Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
1h 16m6322%14%4.5%0%$48JJ +$832KT -$725
-$790Gil
Gil
2h 10m10964%23%5.4%27%$14698 +$58263 -$775
-$1,799Erik
Erik
37m3433%6.1%14%17%$124T9 +$18066 -$2,745
-$2,688
Carson Nennstiel
Carson Nennstiel
Carson
$2,1522h 59m15122%14%13%0%$62A5 +$1,017KQ -$325
Johannes
Johannes
$1,9132h 57m14721%12%7.8%1.5%$59KJ +$2,777AQ -$1,050
Matt
Matt
$1,4683h 2m15129%17%8%0%$96KJ +$1,05799 -$975
Tyson
Tyson
$6521h 41m7943%13%4.7%21%$64JT +$807KQ -$355
Hunter Cichy
Hunter Cichy
Hunter
$3453h 2m15222%12%7.8%0%$41AA +$652KT -$600
Jason
Jason
-$711h 4m5536%18%0%0%$69JT +$480K8 -$615
Tasty
Tasty
-$4231h 39m8031%12%2.6%3.2%$66A3 +$687TT -$550
Shane L
Shane L
-$7602h 59m15036%19%6.2%11%$58A5 +$687AJ -$625
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
-$7901h 16m6322%14%4.5%0%$48JJ +$832KT -$725
Gil
Gil
-$1,7992h 10m10964%23%5.4%27%$14698 +$58263 -$775
Erik
Erik
-$2,68837m3433%6.1%14%17%$124T9 +$18066 -$2,745

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140152 $1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000$6,500$7,000$7,500 Hunter CichyCarson NennstielMattShane LJohannesGilTastyTysonDonald EckertJason

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Saturday Night Cash game - $2⧸$5 NLH w⧸ $25 BB Ante!!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Erik
Erik
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 14% Table avg.: 7.1%
Johannes
Johannes
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $3,704 Table avg.: $0
Erik
Erik
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$3,704 Table avg.: $0
Gil
Gil
Most Limp
Limp: 27% Table avg.: 5.9%
Gil
Gil
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $15,954 Table avg.: $7,712
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $3,014 Table avg.: $7,712

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jason
Jason
Two Pairs53
F
R10
95Q45XXB16493XXX393XB4293+$335$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload