Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!!

Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!!

Jan 21, 2023 • 1.4k views

Episode Summary

Episode Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!! happened on 21 January 2023 with 12 players, including Stephen, Jarrett, and James. The stream lasted for 5 hours 2 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Thomas ($1,369) and Trey ($936). Biggest losses were suffered by Aaron (-$1,861) and Scott (-$1,154).
Duration
05:02:13
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$3.63
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
145
Players
12
Total cash played
$24,791

Results

Thomas
Thomas
2h 36m11635%16%7.9%14%$35A4 +$687KJ -$175
$1,369Trey
Trey
3h 13m14430%8.3%4%24%$15AK +$586A5 -$115
$936Mike
Mike
2h 13m10150%4%2%44%$26AQ +$331Q4 -$230
$855James
James
38m2793%37%17%54%$98AA +$643T6 -$405
$417Nazar
Nazar
3h 13m14443%16%7.4%22%$4976 +$499JT -$639
$298Jarrett
Jarrett
41m3020%17%0%0%$18KK +$187Q9 -$35
$185Joe Candyman
Joe Candyman
3h 10m14427%6.2%4.1%24%$19T9 +$454AK -$397
$182Cory
Cory
30m2348%13%0%33%$12JJ +$31Q7 -$58-$173L
L
30m2722%19%0%0%$27AA +$180KJ -$455
-$375Stephen
Stephen
3h 2m13644%11%6.6%30%$22A8 +$14833 -$396-$679Scott
Scott
2h 23m10635%19%8.6%8.8%$27A8 +$274AT -$418
-$1,154Aaron
Aaron
2h 27m10261%14%2%42%$43TT +$400K7 -$625
-$1,861
Thomas
Thomas
$1,3692h 36m11635%16%7.9%14%$35A4 +$687KJ -$175
Trey
Trey
$9363h 13m14430%8.3%4%24%$15AK +$586A5 -$115
Mike
Mike
$8552h 13m10150%4%2%44%$26AQ +$331Q4 -$230
James
James
$41738m2793%37%17%54%$98AA +$643T6 -$405
Nazar
Nazar
$2983h 13m14443%16%7.4%22%$4976 +$499JT -$639
Jarrett
Jarrett
$18541m3020%17%0%0%$18KK +$187Q9 -$35
Joe Candyman
Joe Candyman
$1823h 10m14427%6.2%4.1%24%$19T9 +$454AK -$397
Cory
Cory
-$17330m2348%13%0%33%$12JJ +$31Q7 -$58L
L
-$37530m2722%19%0%0%$27AA +$180KJ -$455
Stephen
Stephen
-$6793h 2m13644%11%6.6%30%$22A8 +$14833 -$396Scott
Scott
-$1,1542h 23m10635%19%8.6%8.8%$27A8 +$274AT -$418
Aaron
Aaron
-$1,8612h 27m10261%14%2%42%$43TT +$400K7 -$625

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120130140145 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200 TreyJoe CandymanNazarStephenThomasScottAaronMikeJarrettL

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

James
James
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 17% Table avg.: 5.2%
Trey
Trey
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $762 Table avg.: $0
Aaron
Aaron
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$741 Table avg.: $0
James
James
Most Limp
Limp: 54% Table avg.: 25%
Nazar
Nazar
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $7,100 Table avg.: $2,753
Cory
Cory
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $283 Table avg.: $2,753

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Jarrett
Jarrett
Full HouseKK
F
C1C1
KQT39XXX439B13FT151XB148'151+$187$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload