Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!

Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!

Aug 11, 2023 • 1.6k views

Episode Summary

Episode Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep! happened on 11 August 2023 with 13 players, including Mike K, Mr. Ny, and John S. The stream lasted for 4 hours 41 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Fish ($1,191) and Tyler ($875). Biggest losses were suffered by Dale (-$1,088) and Mike K (-$923).
Duration
04:41:26
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$3.80
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
114
Players
13
Total cash played
$20,952

Results

Fish
Fish
2h 59m11336%21%6.9%0%$54AQ +$35243 -$265
$1,191Tyler
Tyler
2h 23m8532%4.7%1.8%24%$20Q6 +$434QT -$85
$875Nasty
Nasty
1h 9m4347%9.3%9.5%35%$34AJ +$448AQ -$120
$781John S
John S
2h 57m11354%26%3.5%17%$33KQ +$440Q6 -$420
$395Sammy
Sammy
2h 58m11361%9.7%3.9%58%$49J6 +$507AJ -$320
$368Sr
SR
55m3982%15%3.6%40%$5342 +$28575 -$140
$287Mr. Ny
Mr. Ny
2h 52m10834%3.8%0%38%$13KQ +$264K6 -$122-$122Bret
Bret
12m922%22%33%0%$2773 $0JJ -$224
-$248Blt
BLT
41m2339%13%0%25%$15A9 +$22AA -$265
-$321Ted C
Ted C
1h 7m4127%2.4%0%31%$14KQ +$84QJ -$285
-$453Mike R
Mike R
1h 2m4365%26%0%7.1%$4577 +$177TT -$365-$742Mike K
Mike K
1h 39m5959%19%3.6%22%$61J9 +$540AK -$480
-$923Dale
Dale
47m2650%15%6.7%0%$5094 +$44T8 -$476
-$1,088
Fish
Fish
$1,1912h 59m11336%21%6.9%0%$54AQ +$35243 -$265
Tyler
Tyler
$8752h 23m8532%4.7%1.8%24%$20Q6 +$434QT -$85
Nasty
Nasty
$7811h 9m4347%9.3%9.5%35%$34AJ +$448AQ -$120
John S
John S
$3952h 57m11354%26%3.5%17%$33KQ +$440Q6 -$420
Sammy
Sammy
$3682h 58m11361%9.7%3.9%58%$49J6 +$507AJ -$320
Sr
SR
$28755m3982%15%3.6%40%$5342 +$28575 -$140
Mr. Ny
Mr. Ny
-$1222h 52m10834%3.8%0%38%$13KQ +$264K6 -$122Bret
Bret
-$24812m922%22%33%0%$2773 $0JJ -$224
Blt
BLT
-$32141m2339%13%0%25%$15A9 +$22AA -$265
Ted C
Ted C
-$4531h 7m4127%2.4%0%31%$14KQ +$84QJ -$285
Mike R
Mike R
-$7421h 2m4365%26%0%7.1%$4577 +$177TT -$365Mike K
Mike K
-$9231h 39m5959%19%3.6%22%$61J9 +$540AK -$480
Dale
Dale
-$1,08847m2650%15%6.7%0%$5094 +$44T8 -$476

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100114 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600$2,800$3,000 FishJohn SSammyMr. NyTylerMike KNastyMike RTed CSr

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Bret
Bret
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 33% Table avg.: 3.5%
Nasty
Nasty
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $575 Table avg.: $0
Mike K
Mike K
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$352 Table avg.: $0
Sammy
Sammy
Most Limp
Limp: 58% Table avg.: 26%
Fish
Fish
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $6,056 Table avg.: $2,300
Bret
Bret
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $240 Table avg.: $2,300

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Sr
SR
Air98R13F24T26XB1826+$27$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload