Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Thursday Night Cash Game (part 2) - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!

Thursday Night Cash Game (part 2) - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!

Dec 15, 2023 • 556 views

Episode Summary

Episode Thursday Night Cash Game (part 2) - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep! happened on 15 December 2023 with 9 players, including Walter, PS, and Alex. The stream lasted for 1 hour 48 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Zach ($2,395) and Brenda ($2,250). Biggest losses were suffered by Indy (-$2,005) and Walter (-$1,832).
Duration
01:48:47
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$10.64
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
38
Players
9
Total cash played
$28,122

Results

Zach
Zach
1h 8m3855%16%0%29%$168K5 +$1,218TT -$1,075
$2,395Brenda
Brenda
1h 8m3851%14%0%41%$100QT +$1,546K9 -$260
$2,250Alex
Alex
1h 6m3653%17%11%29%$28888 +$2,596AQ -$1,504
$1,011Benjamin
Benjamin
1h 3m3628%14%0%6.2%$20AQ +$520JJ -$100
$534Antonio
Antonio
2m2100%0%0%100%$287A8 -$10K7 -$564
-$574Ps
PS
1h 8m3839%16%0%25%$63KQ +$614JT -$725
-$680Pat
Pat
31m2119%4.8%12%0%$5063 $0AA -$720
-$1,099Walter
Walter
1h 7m3738%5.4%0%35%$96TT +$472A2 -$1,068
-$1,832Indy
Indy
51m2948%6.9%5.6%46%$234AQ +$827QQ -$2,421
-$2,005
Zach
Zach
$2,3951h 8m3855%16%0%29%$168K5 +$1,218TT -$1,075
Brenda
Brenda
$2,2501h 8m3851%14%0%41%$100QT +$1,546K9 -$260
Alex
Alex
$1,0111h 6m3653%17%11%29%$28888 +$2,596AQ -$1,504
Benjamin
Benjamin
$5341h 3m3628%14%0%6.2%$20AQ +$520JJ -$100
Antonio
Antonio
-$5742m2100%0%0%100%$287A8 -$10K7 -$564
Ps
PS
-$6801h 8m3839%16%0%25%$63KQ +$614JT -$725
Pat
Pat
-$1,09931m2119%4.8%12%0%$5063 $0AA -$720
Walter
Walter
-$1,8321h 7m3738%5.4%0%35%$96TT +$472A2 -$1,068
Indy
Indy
-$2,00551m2948%6.9%5.6%46%$234AQ +$827QQ -$2,421

Stack Dynamics

02468101214161820222426283032343638 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500 PsZachBrendaWalterAlexBenjaminIndyPatAntonio

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Thursday Night Cash Game (part 2) - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Pat
Pat
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 12% Table avg.: 3.3%
Brenda
Brenda
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $2,634 Table avg.: $0
Alex
Alex
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$2,520 Table avg.: $0
Antonio
Antonio
Most Limp
Limp: 100% Table avg.: 29%
Alex
Alex
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $10,359 Table avg.: $3,954
Antonio
Antonio
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $574 Table avg.: $3,954

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Zach
Zach
Two PairsT2R5C56T221XXX751XB10K71XX71+$207$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload