Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!

Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!

Dec 22, 2023 • 1.6k views

Episode Summary

Episode Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep! happened on 22 December 2023 with 13 players, including JD, David, and Chad. The stream lasted for 5 hours 3 minutes. Most winnings were gained by David ($2,205) and Davey ($1,781). Biggest losses were suffered by Jerry (-$1,566) and Chad (-$870).
Duration
05:03:16
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$4.14
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
134
Players
13
Total cash played
$29,164

Results

David
David
3h 7m13443%19%8.1%20%$44QQ +$1,068KT -$325
$2,205Davey
Davey
3h 6m13329%20%20%1.7%$50A5 +$687AA -$532
$1,781Butterfly
Butterfly
3h 4m13335%3.8%0%33%$9KQ +$242AJ -$35
$254Jd
JD
1h 56m7753%2.6%0%58%$27A9 +$332T9 -$110
$199Nina
Nina
1h 49m7060%13%5%54%$31JT +$27042 -$100-$89Andrew
Andrew
59m4762%13%4%35%$37QT +$19797 -$309
-$138John Miami
John Miami
1h 54m7645%21%7.4%8.3%$34KJ +$48488 -$321
-$210Bw
BW
28m1662%12%0%56%$31K2 +$96KJ -$234-$245Burrito
Burrito
1h 10m5634%5.5%3.8%35%$11KJ +$122AK -$195
-$354Mark
Mark
2h 7m9852%18%4.5%27%$47Q7 +$48686 -$473
-$413Fly
Fly
1h 7m5478%39%15%33%$95JJ +$525KT -$562
-$554Chad
Chad
3h 4m13049%7.7%6.4%47%$3355 +$394AA -$450
-$870Jerry
Jerry
15m862%12%0%0%$201T2 $077 -$509
-$1,566
David
David
$2,2053h 7m13443%19%8.1%20%$44QQ +$1,068KT -$325
Davey
Davey
$1,7813h 6m13329%20%20%1.7%$50A5 +$687AA -$532
Butterfly
Butterfly
$2543h 4m13335%3.8%0%33%$9KQ +$242AJ -$35
Jd
JD
$1991h 56m7753%2.6%0%58%$27A9 +$332T9 -$110
Nina
Nina
-$891h 49m7060%13%5%54%$31JT +$27042 -$100Andrew
Andrew
-$13859m4762%13%4%35%$37QT +$19797 -$309
John Miami
John Miami
-$2101h 54m7645%21%7.4%8.3%$34KJ +$48488 -$321
Bw
BW
-$24528m1662%12%0%56%$31K2 +$96KJ -$234Burrito
Burrito
-$3541h 10m5634%5.5%3.8%35%$11KJ +$122AK -$195
Mark
Mark
-$4132h 7m9852%18%4.5%27%$47Q7 +$48686 -$473
Fly
Fly
-$5541h 7m5478%39%15%33%$95JJ +$525KT -$562
Chad
Chad
-$8703h 4m13049%7.7%6.4%47%$3355 +$394AA -$450
Jerry
Jerry
-$1,56615m862%12%0%0%$201T2 $077 -$509

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110120134 $0$200$400$600$800$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400$2,600 DavidDaveyButterflyChadMarkJdJohn MiamiNinaBurritoFly

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Thursday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$2 NLH Deep!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Davey
Davey
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 20% Table avg.: 6.2%
David
David
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,247 Table avg.: $0
Jerry
Jerry
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$1,568 Table avg.: $0
Jd
JD
Most Limp
Limp: 58% Table avg.: 30%
Davey
Davey
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $6,677 Table avg.: $3,002
Bw
BW
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $501 Table avg.: $3,002

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Chad
Chad
AirK2C2F
R13
T3J41B13
F
366XX866B25F66+$81$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload