Purchase Players Leaderboards Livestreams Highlights About 27 Oct Updated
Discord
Episodes Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!

Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!

Dec 23, 2023 • 2.8k views

Episode Summary

Episode Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep! happened on 23 December 2023 with 11 players, including GG, Drtrestacos, and Gil. The stream lasted for 5 hours 4 minutes. Most winnings were gained by Drtrestacos ($3,521) and Gary ($3,038). Biggest losses were suffered by Russel Quick (-$5,003) and HN (-$1,844).
Duration
05:04:14
Games
Hold'em 3-max+
Average Stake
$16.45
Livestream
Best Bet Live
Total hands
115
Players
11
Total cash played
$82,185

Results

Drtrestacos
Drtrestacos
3h 4m11350%19%3.9%0%$119QQ +$1,451AJ -$340
$3,521Gary
Gary
1h 10m4549%6.7%0%21%$192K9 +$3,24177 -$450
$3,038Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
2h 38m9626%15%2.2%0%$61AQ +$882T8 -$360
$1,245Gil
Gil
3h 2m11277%19%7.2%29%$16533 +$1,067TT -$651
$602B Rollz
B Rollz
3h 4m11427%17%13%2.4%$46KK +$74076 -$325
$506Gg
GG
46m2966%21%24%44%$172K6 +$1,020QT -$1,436
$39Johnathan
Johnathan
3h 2m11232%12%7.8%4.5%$136JJ +$1,536QT -$2,919
-$177Tomato Soup
Tomato Soup
1h 3m3631%8.3%8.7%9.1%$10377 +$470KQ -$935-$950Josh
Josh
2h 19m8631%19%7.1%0%$80K8 +$1,057KK -$725
-$977Hn
HN
1h 2m3549%20%14%33%$9953 +$62543 -$925
-$1,844Russel Quick
Russel Quick
Russ
1h 48m7159%23%9.1%4.8%$179KQ +$695A3 -$1,525
-$5,003
Drtrestacos
Drtrestacos
$3,5213h 4m11350%19%3.9%0%$119QQ +$1,451AJ -$340
Gary
Gary
$3,0381h 10m4549%6.7%0%21%$192K9 +$3,24177 -$450
Donald Eckert
Donald Eckert
Don E
$1,2452h 38m9626%15%2.2%0%$61AQ +$882T8 -$360
Gil
Gil
$6023h 2m11277%19%7.2%29%$16533 +$1,067TT -$651
B Rollz
B Rollz
$5063h 4m11427%17%13%2.4%$46KK +$74076 -$325
Gg
GG
$3946m2966%21%24%44%$172K6 +$1,020QT -$1,436
Johnathan
Johnathan
-$1773h 2m11232%12%7.8%4.5%$136JJ +$1,536QT -$2,919
Tomato Soup
Tomato Soup
-$9501h 3m3631%8.3%8.7%9.1%$10377 +$470KQ -$935Josh
Josh
-$9772h 19m8631%19%7.1%0%$80K8 +$1,057KK -$725
Hn
HN
-$1,8441h 2m3549%20%14%33%$9953 +$62543 -$925
Russel Quick
Russel Quick
Russ
-$5,0031h 48m7159%23%9.1%4.8%$179KQ +$695A3 -$1,525

Stack Dynamics

0102030405060708090100110115 $0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500$4,000$4,500$5,000$5,500$6,000$6,500 B RollzDrtrestacosGilJohnathanDonald EckertJoshRussel QuickGaryTomato SoupHn

Episode Highlights

Most interesting hands and moments from “Friday Night Cash Game - $2⧸$5 NLH Deep!” Best Bet Live Episode. Click on a hand to see a hand replayer.

Player Insights

Gg
GG
Most 3-Bet
3-Bet: 24% Table avg.: 7.9%
Gary
Gary
Most Lucky
BBEV Diff.: $1,010 Table avg.: $0
Russel Quick
Russel Quick
Russ
Most Unlucky
BBEV Diff.: -$983 Table avg.: $0
Gg
GG
Most Limp
Limp: 44% Table avg.: 8.8%
Gil
Gil
Most Active
VPiP Amount: $18,511 Table avg.: $8,961
Hn
HN
Most Passive
VPiP Amount: $3,448 Table avg.: $8,961

Full Episode Hand History

HeroHand ValuePreflopActionFlopPotActionTrn.PotActionRvr.PotActionPotWonEV Diff.Gg
GG
Two PairsK7C2FR20Q3762XXXK62B10C10282B30F82+$262$0
Lock Ico

Subscribe to see all hands data

Other Best Bet Live Episodes

Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Oct 25, 2026 Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026 NL $7 • 4 hours 27 minutes
Conrad +$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 05, 2026 HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026 NL $111 • 6 hours 0 minutes
Toby +$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Sep 04, 2026 HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026 NL $85 • 5 hours 8 minutes
Toby +$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 30, 2026 BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026 NL $16 • 5 hours 1 minute
Renee +$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet Live Aug 23, 2026 Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026 NL $8 • 5 hours 6 minutes
T Hud +$1,453
LivestreamDateEpisodeAvg. eff. stakesDur.HandsViewsBiggest WinnerBest Bet Live Best Bet LiveOct 25, 2026Saturday Night Cash $2-$5 No Limit Hold'em | October 24, 2026$74h 27m1171.3kConrad
Conrad
+$4,111
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 05, 2026HUGE Friday Night Cash Game $25-$50 No Limit Hold'em | September 4, 2026$1116h 0m1844.8kToby
Toby
+$37,825
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveSep 04, 2026HUGE Thursday Night Cash Game $10-$25 No Limit Hold'em | September 3, 2026$855h 8m1683.8kToby
Toby
+$23,928
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 30, 2026BIG Saturday Night Cash Game | $5-$10 No Limit Hold'em | August 29, 2026$165h 1m1472.6kRenee
Renee
+$1,730
Best Bet Live Best Bet LiveAug 23, 2026Saturday Night Cash Game $2 -5 NLH | August 22, 2026$85h 6m1401.7kT Hud
T Hud
+$1,453
© BadBeat.tv 2026. Powered by Hand2Note. Last updated: 27 Oct. Terms of Service Cookie Policy User Agreement
An unhandled error has occurred.
Reload